Antonino Puliafico: "Ciliegi Rossi" (2020)

Antonino Puliafico, Ciliegi Rossi, óleo sobre lienzo sin bastidor de 80x100 cm. Año 2020. Professional colours were used for the realization of the work. The painting is treated with final varnish for UV protection. The photos may differ from the original depending on the monitor that displays them. The painting is shipped by courier in an impact resistant box with tracking number and artist certificate. The sense of freedom that inspires the painting provokes deep, intense emotions that manifest themselves in a creative process that starts from its unconscious to reach the viewer through an art form that is difficult to find in contemporary Italian art. The shapes, lines, colors create a disruptive dynamism, pervaded by intense vigor, but balanced in its dimension. Refined communicative ability, Fruits of a synthesis between instinct and reason and awareness

  • Àngel Codinach i Campllonc: "Pueblo Segoviano"

    Autor: Àngel Codinach i Campllonc (Olot, 1922-1995). Título: Pueblo Segoviano. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 23x33 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 13/8/2020 19:00:00
  • Rafael Griera: óleo sin título

    Autor: Rafael Griera Calderón (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, 1934). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 24x33,5 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 13/8/2020 19:05:00
  • Rafael Griera: "Cadaqués"

    Autor: Rafael Griera Calderón (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, 1934). Título: Cadaqués. Descripción: acuarela firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 36x51 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 13/8/2020 19:10:00
  • Rafael Griera: "Cadaqués"

    Autor: Rafael Griera Calderón (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, 1934). Título: Cadaqués. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 24x33 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 13/8/2020 19:15:00