Antonino Puliafico: "Corniglia" (2020)

Antonino Puliafico, Corniglia, óleo sobre lienzo sin bastidor de 117x95 cm. Professional colours were used for the realization of the work. The painting is treated with final varnish for UV protection. The photos may differ from the original depending on the monitor that displays them. The painting is shipped by courier in an impact resistant box with tracking number and artist certificate. The sense of freedom that inspires the painting provokes deep, intense emotions that manifest themselves in a creative process that starts from its unconscious to reach the viewer through an art form that is difficult to find in contemporary Italian art. The shapes, lines, colors create a disruptive dynamism, pervaded by intense vigor, but balanced in its dimension. Refined communicative ability, Fruits of a synthesis between instinct and reason and awareness

  • Miguel Torner de Semir: técnica mixta sin título

    Fecha fin: 21/1/2021 18:30:00
  • Simó Busom: óleo sin título

    Autor: Simó Busom i Grau (Barcelona, 1927). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 80x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    360 €
    Fecha fin: 21/1/2021 18:35:00
  • Juli Batallé: óleo sin título

    Fecha fin: 21/1/2021 18:40:00
  • Frederic Lloveras: técnica mixta sin título (1956)

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada y fechada 56 a mano por el artista. Medidas sin marco 43x33 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    Fecha fin: 21/1/2021 18:45:00