Antonino Puliafico: "La coppia di ulivi" (2020)

Antonino Puliafico, La coppia di ulivi, óleo sobre lienzo sin bastidor de 90x90cm. Año 2020. Professional colours were used for the realization of the work. The painting is treated with final varnish for UV protection. The photos may differ from the original depending on the monitor that displays them. The painting is shipped by courier in an impact resistant box with tracking number and artist certificate. The sense of freedom that inspires the painting provokes deep, intense emotions that manifest themselves in a creative process that starts from its unconscious to reach the viewer through an art form that is difficult to find in contemporary Italian art. The shapes, lines, colors create a disruptive dynamism, pervaded by intense vigor, but balanced in its dimension. Refined communicative ability, Fruits of a synthesis between instinct and reason and awareness

  • Jesús Casaus Mecho: "Puerto de Barcelona"

    Autor: Jesús Casaus Mecho (1926-2002). Título: Puerto de Barcelona. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 57x170 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 20/1/2021 20:20:00
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Ramblas"

    Fecha fin: 20/1/2021 20:25:00
  • Luis Giner Bueno: óleo sin título

    5500 €
    Fecha fin: 20/1/2021 20:30:00
  • Juan José Torralba: "La Gata" 7/50 (1968)

    Autor: Juan José Torralba (México, 1937). Título: La Gata. Descripción: grabado firmado a lápiz por el artista. Titulado y numerado 7/50. Fechado 68. Medidas sin marco 76x56 cm. Medidas de la plancha 64x44 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 20/1/2021 20:35:00