280 €

Antonino Puliafico: "Mare smeraldo"

Antonino Puliafico, Mare smeraldo, óleo sobre lienzo sin bastidor de 80x60cm Professional colours were used for the realization of the work. The painting is treated with final varnish for UV protection. The photos may differ from the original depending on the monitor that displays them. The painting is shipped by courier in an impact resistant box with tracking number and artist certificate. The sense of freedom that inspires the painting provokes deep, intense emotions that manifest themselves in a creative process that starts from its unconscious to reach the viewer through an art form that is difficult to find in contemporary Italian art. The shapes, lines, colors create a disruptive dynamism, pervaded by intense vigor, but balanced in its dimension. Refined communicative ability, Fruits of a synthesis between instinct and reason and awareness

  • Ignacio Pinazo Camarlench: "Detalle de pareja valenciana"

    Autor: Ignacio Pinazo Camarlench (Valencia, 1849-1916). Título: Detalle de pareja valenciana. Descripción: óleo sobre tabla firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 18x11,5 cm. Medidas con marco 41x34 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. Obra recientemente restaurada a instancias de Jose Ignacio Casar Pinazo (sobrino/nieto del autor), y en aquel momento Director del Museo de Bellas Artes San Pio V de Valencia. A causa de esa restauración, apareció una sombra detrás de la firma de Pinazo, que resultó ser la firma de Alejo Vera (1834-1923), contemporáneo y amigo de él.

    3500 €
    Fecha fin: 18/9/2020 18:30:00
  • Jesús Casaus Mecho: "Puerto de Barcelona"

    Autor: Jesús Casaus Mecho (1926-2002). Título: Puerto de Barcelona. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 57x170 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 18/9/2020 18:35:00
  • Luis Giner Bueno: óleo sin título

    5500 €
    Fecha fin: 18/9/2020 18:40:00