280 €

Antonino Puliafico: "Mare smeraldo"

Antonino Puliafico, Mare smeraldo, óleo sobre lienzo sin bastidor de 80x60cm Professional colours were used for the realization of the work. The painting is treated with final varnish for UV protection. The photos may differ from the original depending on the monitor that displays them. The painting is shipped by courier in an impact resistant box with tracking number and artist certificate. The sense of freedom that inspires the painting provokes deep, intense emotions that manifest themselves in a creative process that starts from its unconscious to reach the viewer through an art form that is difficult to find in contemporary Italian art. The shapes, lines, colors create a disruptive dynamism, pervaded by intense vigor, but balanced in its dimension. Refined communicative ability, Fruits of a synthesis between instinct and reason and awareness

  • José Luis Florit: "Barcas en el puerto"

    Autor: José Luis Florit Rodero (1909-2001). Título: Barcas en el puerto. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo pegado atabla firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 61x50 cm. Medidas con marco 67x55 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    Fecha fin: 30/11/2020 18:30:00
  • J. Serrat Calvó: "Paisaje rural"

    Autor: J. Serrat Calvó (España, S. XX). Título: Paisaje rural. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 26x34 cm. Medidas con marco 40x48 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 30/11/2020 18:35:00
  • Josep Mompou Dencausse: "Vista de Cadaqués"

    Autor: Josep Mompou Dencausse (Barcelona, 1888 - Vich, 1968). Título: Vista de Cadaqués. Descripción: óleo sobre tela firmado en el ángulo superior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 31x60 cm. Medidas con marco 44x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad

    Fecha fin: 30/11/2020 18:40:00
  • Gabriel Amat Pagès: "Marina con veleros"

    Autor: Gabriel Amat Pagès (Barcelona, 1899-1984). Título: Marina con veleros. Óleo sobre tela firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. Medidas sin marco 32x45 cm. Medidas con marco 37x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    Fecha fin: 30/11/2020 18:45:00