139 €

Shepard Fairey: " Liberte Egalite Fraternite" (2019)

LIBERTE EGALITE FRATERNITE Signed Offset Lithograph Offset lithograph on thick cream Speckle Tone paper Signed by Shepard Fairey Frank Shepard Fairey (born February 15, 1970) is an American contemporary graphic designer, and illustrator who emerged from the skateboarding scene. He first became known for his "Andre the Giant Has a Posse" (...OBEY...) sticker campaign, in which he appropriated images from the comedic supermarket tabloid Weekly World News. His work became more widely known in the 2008 U.S. presidential election, specifically his Barack Obama "Hope" poster. The Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston calls him one of today's best known and most influential street artists. His work is included in the collections at The Smithsonian, the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, the Museum of Modern Art in New York, the Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego, the National Portrait Gallery in Washington, and the Victoria and Albert Museum in London.

  • Mike J. Mycock: "The Strange Relationship" (1975)

    135 €
    Fecha fin: 27/1/2021 20:20:00
  • Salvador Dalí: "On voit cette reine" 17/250

    Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: On voit cette reine (1979). Descripción: litografía sobre papel Lana 1590 firmada a lápiz y numerada 17/250. Sello seco del editor en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 75x54 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    Fecha fin: 27/1/2021 20:25:00
  • Joaquim Falcó: "Laúd y copa" (2004)

    Fecha fin: 27/1/2021 20:30:00
  • Paulino Lorenzo, Tristelo 2. (2021)

    Fecha fin: 27/1/2021 20:35:00