Casademont le vieux: "Sta. Inés, Eivissa" (1976)

Autor: Casademont le vieux (Barcelona 1923 - Girona, 2007). Título: Sta. Inés, Eivissa (1976). Descripción: óleo sobre tela firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buen estado de conservación. Casademont Le vieux (Barcelona 1923-Girona, 2007) es uno de los artistas que forman parte de la historia del arte del siglo XX en Sant Cugat y uno de los artistas catalanes destacados del siglo XX. Casademont tiene una obra muy personal de paleta austera y muy rica en matices, reflejando el paisaje en el sus sentido más amplio. Su carácter vital le llevó a muchas partes del mundo, viviendo temporadas en lugares que han quedado bellamente expresados en el conjunto de su obra. Galardonado con diversos premios como Creu de Sant Jordi, otorgada en 1994, Medalla de Oro-Sala del Hotel de Ville de Vichy, la medalla de Presidente Honorario en la Academie du Vernet, la de hijo adoptivo del Estado de Estíria en Graz (Austria). También fue Académico correspondiente de la Real Academia Catalana de Bellas Artes de Sant Jordi de Barcelona. Obtuvo el premio de grabado en el Salón de Octubre de la ciudad de Palma de Mallorca. Primera medalla de grabado en la V Mostra Internazionale de Lugano (Suiza). Primer premio de grabado en el XIV concurso de Arte de Girona, de ámbito nacional. Figura en los catálogos de los años 1962,1967 y 1968 del Salón de Mayo. A lo largo de su trayectoria, han escrito sobre él y su obra destacados críticos de arte. Son numerosas las exposiciones realizadas, tanto aquí como en el extranjero y su obra se puede ver en diversos museos nacionales e internacionales.

  2022-4-26 20:05:00

  • Casademont le vieux: "Cadaques" (1972)

    Author: Casademont le vieux (Barcelona 1923 - Girona, 2007). Title: Cadaques. Description: oil on canvas made in 1972 by the Barcelona artist Casademont le vieux. Measurements without frame 74x55 cm. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Casademont Le vieux (Barcelona 1923-Girona, 2007) is one of the artists who are part of the history of 20th-century art in Sant Cugat and one of the outstanding Catalan artists of the 20th century. Casademont has a very personal Artwork with an austere palette and very rich in nuances, reflecting the landscape in its broadest sense. His vital character took him to many parts of the world, living for periods in places that have been beautifully expressed in his Artwork as a whole. Awarded with various prizes such as Creu de Sant Jordi, awarded in 1994, Gold Medal-Room of the Hotel de Ville de Vichy, the medal of Honorary President at the Academie du Vernet, that of adopted son of the State of Stíria in Graz (Austria) . He was also a corresponding Academician of the Royal Catalan Academy of Fine Arts of Sant Jordi in Barcelona. He won the engraving prize at the Salón de Octubre in the city of Palma de Mallorca. First engraving medal at the V Mostra Internazionale de Lugano (Switzerland). First prize for engraving at the XIV Girona Art Contest, nationwide. It appears in the catalogs of the years 1962, 1967 and 1968 of the Hall of May. Throughout his career, prominent art critics have written about him and his Artwork. Numerous exhibitions have been held, both here and abroad, and his Artwork can be seen in various national and international museums.

    800 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 7:15 PM
  • Casademont "Platja de St. Martí d'Empuries" Cadaqués 2005

    Author: Casademont le vieux (Barcelona 1923 - Girona, 2007). Title: Sant Cugat del Vallès - Can Vullpalleres. Description: oil on canvas made in 1962 by the Barcelona artist Casademont le vieux. Measures without frame 60x73 cm. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Casademont Le vieux (Barcelona 1923-Girona, 2007) is one of the artists who are part of the history of 20th century art in Sant Cugat and one of the outstanding Catalan artists of the 20th century. Casademont has a very personal Artwork with an austere palette and very rich in nuances, reflecting the landscape in its broadest sense. His vital character took him to many parts of the world, spending seasons in places that have been beautifully expressed in his Artwork as a whole. Awarded with various prizes such as Creu de Sant Jordi, awarded in 1994, Gold Medal-Sala of the Hotel de Ville de Vichy, the Honorary President medal at the Academie du Vernet, that of adopted son of the State of Styria in Graz (Austria). . He was also a corresponding Academician of the Royal Catalan Academy of Fine Arts of Sant Jordi in Barcelona. He obtained the engraving prize at the Salón de Octubre in the city of Palma de Mallorca. First engraving medal at the V Mostra Internazionale de Lugano (Switzerland). First prize for engraving in the XIV Girona Art Contest, nationwide. It appears in the catalogs of the years 1962, 1967 and 1968 of the Salón de Mayo. Throughout his career, prominent art critics have written about him and his Artwork. There are numerous exhibitions held, both here and abroad, and his Artwork can be seen in various national and international museums.

    800 EUR
    End Date: 7/1/24 7:35 PM

  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:00 PM
  • Rafael Cuartielles: óleo sin título

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:05 PM
  • Rosario Guardiola: "Teya" (1975)

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:10 PM
  • Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge: "Punta de la Guineu" (1975)

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:15 PM
  • Andy Warhol: "Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup"

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:20 PM