Eduardo Chillida: "Osasun" P.A. (1974)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Eduardo Chillida (San Sebastián, 1924-2002). Title: Osasun (1974). Description: woodcut on Auvergne paper signed in pencil by the artist. Exemplary P.A. Edited by Maeght, Paris. Reference Martin van der Koelen no. 74005. Measurements without frame 32x37.5 cm. Plate measurements 17.5x20.8 cm. Measurements with frame 52x48 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2023-9-29 20:40:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Eduardo Chillida: "Sketches" (1980)

    Author: Eduardo Chillida (San Sebastián 1924 - 2002). Title: Sketches (1980). Description: 4 original sketches Derrière le Miroir lithographed on tracing paper. Edited by Maegth in 1980. Measurements of each of the 4 sheets: 38x28 cm. Artworks in perfect condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 7/1/24 9:25 PM
  • Eduardo Chillida: "Marble and lead"

    Author: Eduardo Chillida (San Sebastián, 1924-2002). Title: Marble and lead. Description: silkscreen on brown paper signed on an unnumbered plate. Measurements without frame 70x50 cm. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 6:00 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:00 PM
  • Rafael Cuartielles: óleo sin título

    Autor: Rafael Cuartielles (Barcelona, 1932-2018). Título: sin título. Descripción: Óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 65x81. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:05 PM
  • Rosario Guardiola: "Teya" (1975)

    Rosario Guardiola. Teya 1975. Óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 1975 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, fechado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:10 PM
  • Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge: "Punta de la Guineu" (1975)

    Autor: Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge (El Masnou, 1932). Título: Punta de la Guineu (1975). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulado, firmado y fechado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 54x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:15 PM
  • Andy Warhol: "Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup"

    Autor: Andy Warhol (EEUU 1928-1987). Título: Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup. Descripción: serigrafía en edición abierta editada por Sunday B. Morning con sello de tinta al dorso. Sello adicional con texto fill in your own signature. Medidas sin marco 89x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:20 PM