Josep Cruanas: "Honfleur"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Josep Cruañas (Maià de Montcal, 1942). Title: Honfleur. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 97x162 cm. Measurements with frame 124x186 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-2-29 19:10:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Josep Cruañas: "Amsterdam" (1993)

    Author: Josep Cruañas (Maià de Montcal, 1942). Title: Amsterdam (1993). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Signed and titled on the back. Artwork cataloged on page 85 of the book Cruañas, Current Masters of Catalan Painting and Sculpture with number 90. Book is attached. Measurements without frame 73x92 cm. Measurements with frame 88x105 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 3/14/24 9:15 PM
  • Josep Cruañas: "Amsterdam"

    Autor: Josep Cruañas (Maià de Montcal, 1942). Título: Amsterdam. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 46x55 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    900 EUR
    End Date: 3/15/24 6:20 PM

Lots next to close

  • Antoni Tàpies: litografía sin título

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada en plancha sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 56x76 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 6:00 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "M, ojos y cruz" J431/1000

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Título: M, ojos y cruz. Descripción: litografía sobre papel ARTE de la casa Guarro firmada en plancha y numerada J431/1000 a lápiz. Editada por ALTAYA e impresa por Polígrafa, Barcelona. Medidas sin marco 46x33 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 6:05 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Biblia Sacra - Consumatum Est"

    Autor: Salvador Dalí (Figueres, 1904-1989). Título: Biblia Sacra - Consumatum Est. Descripción: impresión litográfica sobre papel de 170 gramos. Firmada en plancha. Impreso por Rizzoli, Milano en 1985. Medidas sin marco 35x27 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 6:10 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Senyera" (1971) P.A.

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Senyera (1971). Description: lithograph in yellow, gray and red on Guarro paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Edited by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1947-72 number 285. Measurements without frame 43x62 cm. Plate measurements 24x37 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 6:15 PM