Marc Chagall: "Éxodo #466" 1725/1800

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Marc Chagall. Título: Éxodo #466. Descripción: litografía firmada a la punta seca y numerada 1725/1800. Medidas sin marco 59x54 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2018-7-9 19:45:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Marc Chagall: Derrière le Miroir nº246 (1981)

    Autor: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) . Título: Derrière le Miroir nº246 (1981). Descripción: Revista original Derrière le Miroir nº246, editada por la Galería de Arte Maeght en mayo de 1981. Contiene 4 litografías originales de Chagall. Medidas sin marco revista: 38x28. Obra con signos de la edad.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:25 PM

Lots next to close

  • Pablo Picasso: "Bullring 1.8.57 IV"

    Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. Bullring. Description: lithograph on Vellin paper from the series Toros y toreros dated 1.8.57 IV. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measures without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:00 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "La Visage de la paix" 1170/2000

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: La Visage de la paix. Description: lithograph on Arches paper, signed in the plate and numbered 1170/2000 in pencil. Edited by Musée National / Maguelli, Vallauris 1993. Reference Bloch, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalog Kornfeld 1968. Paper measures 19x25 cm, mounted on a 30x40 cm mat. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347", 20.4.68 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Suite 347 . Description: lithograph on Ingres paper signed and dated on the plate, belonging to suite 347, limited edition of 1,200 copies. Measures without frame 40 x 50 cm. Artwork in excellent condition.

    110 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:10 PM
  • Banksy: "Dismal 10 pounds canvas" (2015)

    Autor: Banksy (Reino Unido, 1974). Título: Dismal 10 pounds canvas (2015). Descripción: impresión en spray sobre tela. Se ofrece esporádicamente a lo largo de la instalación "Dismaland" de Banksy en 2015. Medidas sin marco 11x21 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones generales.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:15 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título 95/100

    Autor: Joan Josep Tharrats i Vidal (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 95/100. Medidas sin marco 49x63 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:20 PM