Albert Ràfols Casamada: etching without title 8/50

Author: Albert Ràfols Casamada (1923-2009). Title: no title. Description: Engraving signed and dated 91 in pencil by the artist and numbered 8/50. Measurements without frame 58x38 cm. Plate measures 37x20 cm. Artwork in good condition.

  2022-11-28 18:40:00

  • Albert Ràfols Casamada: "S/T" (late 1990-2000)

    ALBERT RAFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona 1923-2009) S/T. Late 1990-2000 Acrylic on paper from Molí de Capellades Signed lower right. Also signed, dated and certified by the author on the back Measures: 29 x 64 cm Measures with frame: 51 x 76 Excellent framing

    1782 EUR
    End Date: 2/1/23 5:30 PM
  • Albert Ràfols Casamada: Serigrafía ‘Episodio’ (1981)

    Pertenece a una serie de 12 serigrafías diferentes, todas de 115 ejemplares. Firmada, fechada 81 y numerada 5/115 a lápiz. Vinculadas al libro de artista, de prosa, poemas y pinturas ‘Episodio’ (1982), que fue el tercer libro del artista. Si bien el expresionismo abstracto estadounidense fue una de las principales influencias, abstracción lírica con énfasis cromático es una consideración que se aproxima a obras de algunas etapas del artista. Pareja de la también artista Maria Girona, fundadora (en 1967) de EINA, actualmente Centro Universitario de Diseño y Arte. Albert Ràfols Casamada (1923-2009) trabajó la abstracción; ella conservó una mirada figurativa. El artista tuvo diferentes premios de prestigio, y tiene obra en diversos grandes museos de varios países. Sobre papel marca Guarro, blanco. 32,5 x 23 cm. Sin marco. En muy buenas condiciones.

    110 EUR
    End Date: 2/7/23 8:40 PM

  • Jaume Genovart: "S/T" (1986)

    Acrylic on canvas signed in the lower margin. Measures with frame 73x 50 cm. Framed Artwork in excellent condition.

    810 EUR
    End Date: 2/1/23 5:00 PM
  • Shepard Fairey. Obey, "Exceptions of Fate"

    Author: Shepard Fairey. Title: Obey, "Exceptions of Fate". Description: offset lithograph on paper hand signed by the artist. Measurements without frame 90x60cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 2/1/23 5:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Centauro con tridente"

    Autor: Pablo Picasso, Título: Centauro con tridente. Descripción: Reproducción en cuatricomia de la obra de 1946. Medidas hoja: 80 x 60 cm. Medidas mancha: 52 x 50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones

    45 EUR
    End Date: 2/1/23 5:10 PM
  • Xavier Escribà: "qqqq! E-52" (1990)

    Mixed media on board. Excellent Condition Xavier Escribà (Paris, 1969) defines himself as a painter despite the fact that many of his works have a corporality that brings him closer to a certain sculptural sensitivity. The very ambiguity of the painter-sculptor-video creator suits him and he continues with his tireless questioning of what painting can be today. Graduated from the Faculty of Fine Arts Sant Jordi in Barcelona and later in 1998 from the Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts in Paris where he received "les Félicitations du Jury à l'unanimité", Xavier Escribà is the winner of different and recognized awards: Prix Fénéon, Paris 2001; Prix Antoine Marin, Arcueil 2003; 4th Biennial of Art, Girona 2006; l'Escala Spring Scholarship 2012; PROPOSALS 2013 of Vegap for the video project "Animated painting". Since 2000 he regularly exhibits in galleries and art centers. Internationally it is present in art fairs such as Arco, Fiac, The Armory Show or Art Cologne.

    1620 EUR
    End Date: 2/1/23 5:15 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Figueras Theater Museum" 1974

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: Figueras Theater Museum. Description: Poster announcing the inauguration of the Figueres Museum Theater in 1974. Illustrated with The 12 Tribes of Israel (Ruben). Sheet measures 73 x 52 cm. Artwork in good condition

    63 EUR
    End Date: 2/1/23 5:20 PM