Albert Ràfols Casamada: litografía sin título H.C. (1978)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Albert Ràfols Casamada (1923-2009). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada y fechada 78 a lápiz por el artista y numerada H.C.. Medidas sin marco 65x50 cm. Medidas con marco 85x70. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2022-9-28 21:15:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Albert Ràfols Casamada: grabado sin título 8/50

    Autor: Albert Ràfols Casamada (1923-2009). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado firmado y fechado 91 a lápiz por el artista y numerado 8/50. Medidas sin marco 58x38 cm. Medidas de la plancha 37x20 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    240 EUR
    End Date: 10/5/22 8:00 PM
  • Albert Ràfols Casamada: "Workshop album - Taula i Llibre" (1988)

    Author: Albert Ràfols Casamada (Barcelona, 1923-2009). Title: Artworkshop album - Taula i Llibre Description: drawing on paper made in 1988 by the Barcelona artist Albert Ràfols Casamada. Measurements without frame 31x31 cm. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Albert Ràfols-Casamada Catalan poet and painter. He has been one of the most significant and versatile contemporary artists. He exhibited for the first time in Barcelona in 1946, with the group "Els Vuit". In 1950 he obtained a scholarship from the French government and moved to Paris. With a long artistic and literary career, Ràfols-Casamada Artworks on American abstract expressionism with a chromatic search for great coherence. With figurative beginnings, it evolves towards abstraction with the outstanding presence of color and the use of geometric structures. It also reincorporates signs with a strong symbolic and aesthetic component. He founded the Eina School, where he is a teacher and director. Awarded with the National Prize for Plastic Arts from the Ministry of Culture, National Prize for Visual Arts from the Government of Catalonia. Distinguished with the Creu de Sant Jordi awarded by the Catalan government and in 1991 also distinguished with the French government's Legion of Honor. He has numerous exhibitions and his Artwork can be found in museums and public and private collections, here and abroad.

    1980 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 6:50 PM
  • Albert Ràfols Casamada: Serigrafía ‘Episodio’ (1981)

    Pertenece a una serie de 12 serigrafías diferentes, todas de 115 ejemplares. Firmada, fechada 81 y numerada 5/115 a lápiz. Vinculadas al libro de artista, de prosa, poemas y pinturas ‘Episodio’ (1982), que fue el tercer libro del artista. Si bien el expresionismo abstracto estadounidense fue una de las principales influencias, abstracción lírica con énfasis cromático es una consideración que se aproxima a obras de algunas etapas del artista. Pareja de la también artista Maria Girona, fundadora (en 1967) de EINA, actualmente Centro Universitario de Diseño y Arte. Albert Ràfols Casamada (1923-2009) trabajó la abstracción; ella conservó una mirada figurativa. El artista tuvo diferentes premios de prestigio, y tiene obra en diversos grandes museos de varios países. Sobre papel marca Guarro, blanco. 32,5 x 23 cm. Sin marco. En muy buenas condiciones.

    135 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 8:55 PM

Lots next to close

  • Ripollés: "Dama tumbada" 0/33

    Autor: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Título: Dama tumbada. Descripción: escultura de hierro fundido firmada en la base y numerada 0/33. Fundidor Javier Erice, Bilbao. Medidas de la figura 7x12x4 cm. Medidas de la base 13x5x5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1665 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:00 PM
  • Carlos Casariego: "I'am a million milles away" (1981)

    Autor: Carlos Casariego (Oviedo, 1952). Título: I'am a million milles away (1981). Descripción: acrílico sobre lienzo firmado, localizado en Altea y fechado 81 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 84x116 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1620 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:05 PM
  • Luis Giner Bueno: oil without title

    Author: Luis Giner Bueno. (Godella, Valencia 1935). Title: Without title. Description: Oil on canvas signed at the lower left angle. Measures without frame 89x130 cm. Measures with frame 111x152 cm. Artwork in good conditions.

    4050 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:10 PM
  • Antoni Vives Fierro: "La Pedrera" (1990)

    Author: Antoni Vives Fierro (Barcelona, 1940). Title: La Pedrera (1990). Description: Mixed media on canvas signed and dated 90 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 50x61 cm. Measurements with frame 72x83 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1125 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:15 PM
  • Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa: "Amanecer"

    Author: Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa (1871–1959). Title: Amanecer. Description: oil on board signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 13x18.5 cm. Measurements with frame 28x33.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:20 PM