Andy Warhol: "Tomato" 1931/3000

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Andy Warhol (1928-1987). Título: Tomato. Descripción: Litografía (Pop Art) firmada en plancha y numerada en edición limitada 1931/3000. Editada por CMOA (Museo de arte moderno de Carnegie - USA). Medidas sin marco 50x40 cm. En perfecto estado.


Auction closes:

  2018-11-1 19:44:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Andy Warhol: "Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup"

    Autor: Andy Warhol (EEUU 1928-1987). Título: Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup. Descripción: serigrafía en edición abierta editada por Sunday B. Morning con sello de tinta al dorso. Sello adicional con texto fill in your own signature. Medidas sin marco 89x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:20 PM
  • Andy Warhol: "Beethoven"

    Author:Andy Warhol. Title:Beethoven. Description: Poster on Bristol paper. Measurements without frame 57x70 cm, . Artwork in good condition.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 7:30 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Still Life" (1975)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Still Life (1975). Description: oil on canvas signed in the upper right corner. Signed and dated 75 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:00 PM
  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Port of Barcelona" (1977)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Port of Barcelona (1977). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Signed, titled and dated 77 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:05 PM
  • Lluís Amer: "Honfleur" E.A. XXV/XXV

    Author: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Title: Honfleur. Description: lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered E.A. XXV/XXV. Measurements without frame 39x97 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:10 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: grabado sin título

    Autor: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 44x34 cm. Medidas de la plancha 14x19 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:15 PM
  • Ernst Fuchs: "La Rosa del Alba" 125/150

    Autor: Ernst Fuchs (Viena, 1930). Título: La Rosa del Alba. Descripción: grabado firmado a mano por el artista y numerado 125/150. Medidas sin marco 65x53 cm. Medidas de la plancha 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:20 PM