Casademont le vieux: "Tardor, la Fageda d'en Jordà" (2004)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Casademont le vieux (Barcelona 1923 - Girona, 2007). Título: Tardor, la Fageda d'en Jordà. Descripción: óleo sobre tela realizado en 2004 por el artista barcelonès Casademont le vieux. Medidas sin marco 92x73 cm. Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad. Obra en buen estado de conservación. Casademont Le vieux (Barcelona 1923-Girona, 2007) es uno de los artistas que forman parte de la historia del arte del siglo XX en Sant Cugat y uno de los artistas catalanes destacados del siglo XX. Casademont tiene una obra muy personal de paleta austera y muy rica en matices, reflejando el paisaje en el sus sentido más amplio. Su carácter vital le llevó a muchas partes del mundo, viviendo temporadas en lugares que han quedado bellamente expresados en el conjunto de su obra. Galardonado con diversos premios como Creu de Sant Jordi, otorgada en 1994, Medalla de Oro-Sala del Hotel de Ville de Vichy, la medalla de Presidente Honorario en la Academie du Vernet, la de hijo adoptivo del Estado de Estíria en Graz (Austria). También fue Académico correspondiente de la Real Academia Catalana de Bellas Artes de Sant Jordi de Barcelona. Obtuvo el premio de grabado en el Salón de Octubre de la ciudad de Palma de Mallorca. Primera medalla de grabado en la V Mostra Internazionale de Lugano (Suiza). Primer premio de grabado en el XIV concurso de Arte de Girona, de ámbito nacional. Figura en los catálogos de los años 1962,1967 y 1968 del Salón de Mayo. A lo largo de su trayectoria, han escrito sobre él y su obra destacados críticos de arte. Son numerosas las exposiciones realizadas, tanto aquí como en el extranjero y su obra se puede ver en diversos museos nacionales e internacionales.


Auction closes:

  2021-9-14 21:45:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Casademont le vieux: "Cadaques" (1972)

    Author: Casademont le vieux (Barcelona 1923 - Girona, 2007). Title: Cadaques. Description: oil on canvas made in 1972 by the Barcelona artist Casademont le vieux. Measurements without frame 73x54 cm. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Casademont Le vieux (Barcelona 1923-Girona, 2007) is one of the artists who are part of the history of 20th-century art in Sant Cugat and one of the outstanding Catalan artists of the 20th century. Casademont has a very personal Artwork with an austere palette and very rich in nuances, reflecting the landscape in its broadest sense. His vital character took him to many parts of the world, living for periods in places that have been beautifully expressed in his Artwork as a whole. Awarded with various prizes such as Creu de Sant Jordi, awarded in 1994, Gold Medal-Room of the Hotel de Ville de Vichy, the medal of Honorary President at the Academie du Vernet, that of adopted son of the State of Stíria in Graz (Austria) . He was also a corresponding Academician of the Royal Catalan Academy of Fine Arts of Sant Jordi in Barcelona. He won the engraving prize at the Salón de Octubre in the city of Palma de Mallorca. First engraving medal at the V Mostra Internazionale de Lugano (Switzerland). First prize for engraving at the XIV Girona Art Contest, nationwide. It appears in the catalogs of the years 1962, 1967 and 1968 of the Hall of May. Throughout his career, prominent art critics have written about him and his Artwork. Numerous exhibitions have been held, both here and abroad, and his Artwork can be seen in various national and international museums.

    495 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 6:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Ripollés: "Dama tumbada" 0/33

    Autor: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Título: Dama tumbada. Descripción: escultura de hierro fundido firmada en la base y numerada 0/33. Fundidor Javier Erice, Bilbao. Medidas de la figura 7x12x4 cm. Medidas de la base 13x5x5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1665 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:00 PM
  • Carlos Casariego: "I'am a million milles away" (1981)

    Autor: Carlos Casariego (Oviedo, 1952). Título: I'am a million milles away (1981). Descripción: acrílico sobre lienzo firmado, localizado en Altea y fechado 81 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 84x116 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1620 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:05 PM
  • Luis Giner Bueno: oil without title

    Author: Luis Giner Bueno. (Godella, Valencia 1935). Title: Without title. Description: Oil on canvas signed at the lower left angle. Measures without frame 89x130 cm. Measures with frame 111x152 cm. Artwork in good conditions.

    4050 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:10 PM
  • Antoni Vives Fierro: "La Pedrera" (1990)

    Author: Antoni Vives Fierro (Barcelona, 1940). Title: La Pedrera (1990). Description: Mixed media on canvas signed and dated 90 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 50x61 cm. Measurements with frame 72x83 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1125 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:15 PM
  • Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa: "Amanecer"

    Author: Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa (1871–1959). Title: Amanecer. Description: oil on board signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 13x18.5 cm. Measurements with frame 28x33.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:20 PM