Death NYC: "Death Hermés" A/P

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Death NYC (USA, 1979). Título: Death Hermés. Descripción: serigrafía firmada y fechada 2020 a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar A/P. Sello seco del editor. Medidas sin marco 33x45 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2023-3-29 18:55:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Death NYC: Screenprint A/P (2020)

    Author: Death NYC (USA, 1979). Description: screenprint signed and dated 2020 in pencil by the artist. Copy A/P. Edition of 100 copies. Publisher's dry seal. Measurements without frame 45x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    50 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 6:50 PM
  • Death NYC: Screenprint A/P (2020)

    Author: Death NYC (USA, 1979). Description: screenprint signed and dated 2020 in pencil by the artist. Copy A/P. Edition of 100 copies. Publisher's dry seal. Measurements without frame 45x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    50 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 7:05 PM
  • Death NYC: Screenprint A/P (2020)

    Author: Death NYC (USA, 1979). Description: screenprint signed and dated 2020 in pencil by the artist. A/P copy. Publisher's dry seal. Measurements without frame 45x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    50 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 7:10 PM
  • Death NYC: Screenprint A/P (2020)

    Author: Death NYC (USA, 1979). Description: screenprint signed and dated 2020 in pencil by the artist. A/P copy. Publisher's dry seal. Measurements without frame 45x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    60 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 7:35 PM
  • Death NYC: Screenprint A/P (2020)

    Author: Death NYC (USA, 1979). Description: screenprint signed and dated 2020 in pencil by the artist. A/P copy. Publisher's dry seal. Measurements without frame 45x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    60 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 7:40 PM

Lots next to close

  • Jordi Carrió y Antoni Tàpies: "7 poemes a Tàpies"

    7 poemes a Tàpies. Edición facsimil con poemas de Jordi Carrió y grabado de Tàpies firmado en plancha. El grabado se ha estampado sobre papel Somerset de 34,5 x 28 cm y de 250 grs. en una tinta y el texto ha sido estampado en serigrafía sobre papel Somerset de color negro de 250 grs. Todo contenido en una carpeta de papel Somerset de 350 grs. Obra en buenas condiciones. Editores: MurtraEdicions - Marc Cuixart

    275 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:00 PM
  • Lorca-Alberti: "Gypsy Romance" 1149/1500

    Copy 1149 of 1500 of the Romancero Gitano by Federico García Lorca with lithographs and words by Rafael Alberti. Includes 19 lithographs by Alberti. Numbered copy and signed in pencil by Rafael Alberti. Fiftieth anniversary edition by Filigrana, Sociedad Anónima de Ediciones Limitadas, 1977. Measurements 32.5x40.5 cm. Artwork in good condition

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:05 PM
  • Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer: untitled oil painting

    Author: Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1862-1943). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas without frame signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 48x64 cm. Measurements with frame 20.5x13.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:10 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a vase"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with vase. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 49x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:15 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a bottle"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with bottle. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 31x49 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:20 PM