Efrén Cisneros García: "Semana Santa en Taxo" (2002)

Autor: Efrén Cisneros García (México, 1944). Título: Semana Santa en Taxco (2002). Descripción: óleo a espátula sobre tela firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Etiqueta de la Galería Alberto Misrachi al dorso. Medidas sin marco 90x60 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2024-6-13 20:35:00

  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #6" 150/1500

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Title: La Mélodie Acide #6 (1980). Description: lithography on Archés vellum paper signed in plate and numbered 150/1500. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona in 1980. Dimensions without frame 33x25 cm. Reference in Miró Lithograph VI with number 1217. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:35 PM
  • Joaquin Araujo Ruano: "Flamenco Singer"

    Author: Joaquin Araujo Ruano (1851-1894). Title: Flamenco singer. Description: Engraving signed and dated 1884 on plate. Measurements without frame 53x38 cm. Plate measures 31x21 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:40 PM
  • Ignasi Riera and Evaristo Benítez: "Poemes d'amor i d'estalvi" XVII/C

    Authors: Ignasi Riera and Evaristo Benítez. Title: Poems d'amor i d'estalvi. Description: copy XVII/C (17 of 100) of the book signed in pencil by the authors. Foreword by Pere Gimferrer. Printed on 125 gr Johanot pur fil paper in Ereta. 10 Lithographs printed by Néctor Bilbao in 1989. Edited by Joan de Serrallonga S.A. Book measures 34x33x3 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:45 PM
  • Elke Marhöfer: "Angela Davis" (2006) 17/99

    Autor: Elke Marhöfer (Cuba, 1967). Título: Angela Davis. Descripción: portfolio conteniendo 4 serigrafías firmadas y fechadas 2006 al dorso por la artista. Ejemplar 17/99. Medidas de cada serigrafía 30x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:50 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Femme et oiseaux" 1853/3000

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Femme et oiseau. Descripción: reproducción en fotolitografía sobre papel Fabriano perteneciente a una edición limitada de 3000 ejemplares. Ejemplar 1853 de 3000. Editado en 1987. Medidas sin marco 52x36,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:55 PM