Joan Hernandez Pijuan. Lithograph "Flower" P.A. Signed in pencil.

Author: Joan Hernández Pijuán (Barcelona, 1931-2005). Title: Flower. Description: lithograph signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Measurements without frame 50x65 cm. Measurements with frame 65x80 cm. Artwork in good condition.

  2024-6-10 19:40:00

  • Joaquin Araujo Ruano: "Flamenco Singer"

    Author: Joaquin Araujo Ruano (1851-1894). Title: Flamenco singer. Description: Engraving signed and dated 1884 on plate. Measurements without frame 53x38 cm. Plate measures 31x21 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:40 PM
  • Ignasi Riera and Evaristo Benítez: "Poemes d'amor i d'estalvi" XVII/C

    Authors: Ignasi Riera and Evaristo Benítez. Title: Poems d'amor i d'estalvi. Description: copy XVII/C (17 of 100) of the book signed in pencil by the authors. Foreword by Pere Gimferrer. Printed on 125 gr Johanot pur fil paper in Ereta. 10 Lithographs printed by Néctor Bilbao in 1989. Edited by Joan de Serrallonga S.A. Book measures 34x33x3 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:45 PM
  • Elke Marhöfer: "Angela Davis" (2006) 17/99

    Autor: Elke Marhöfer (Cuba, 1967). Título: Angela Davis. Descripción: portfolio conteniendo 4 serigrafías firmadas y fechadas 2006 al dorso por la artista. Ejemplar 17/99. Medidas de cada serigrafía 30x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:50 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Femme et oiseaux" 1853/3000

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Femme et oiseau. Descripción: reproducción en fotolitografía sobre papel Fabriano perteneciente a una edición limitada de 3000 ejemplares. Ejemplar 1853 de 3000. Editado en 1987. Medidas sin marco 52x36,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:55 PM
  • Bruce Gilchrist: "Portrait of Pablo Picasso"

    Author: Bruce Gilchrist. Title: Portrait of Pablo Picasso. Description: offset reproduction of the original made in 1952 signed and dated 88 in pen by the artist. Measurements without frame 57.5x42 cm. Measurements with frame 63.5x53.5 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 8:00 PM