Frederic Lloveras: "Muchacha"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: Muchacha. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 48x38 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2024-6-26 21:25:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Frederic Lloveras: "Ramblas"

    Author: Frederic Lloveras Herrera (Barcelona, 1912-1983). Title: Ramblas. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 65x92 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    850 EUR
    End Date: 7/29/24 6:55 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Plaça de Catalunya" 27/125

    Author: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: Plaça de Catalunya. Description: lithograph hand-signed by the artist and numbered 27/125. Reference Catalog Sala Gaspar 1975 number 13. Measurements without frame 54x68 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 7/25/24 8:15 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Muchacha" (1978)

    Author: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: Muchacha. Description: mixed technique on paper signed and dated 78 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 51x33 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 7/25/24 8:25 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: untitled lithograph P.A.

    Author: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: untitled. Description: Lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered P.A. Measures without frame 54x69 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    130 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 9:40 PM

Lots next to close

  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "King over Kings" (2021)

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: King over Kings (2021). Description: sculpture made of resin and rigid fabric, painted by hand. Signed and dated 21 on the wooden base. Measures 69x43x32.5 cm. Certificate of authenticity issued by the artist is attached. The artwork is in good condition. Banksy reinterpreted Miguel Ángel's "David" with his "Suicide man." Now, Robledo Cimbrón reinterprets Banksy's reinterpretation with his "King over Kings."

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Marc Chagall: "Amantes sobre París" 2/375

    Autor: Marc Chagall. Título: Amantes sobre París. Descripción: impresión giclée firmada el plancha y numerada 2/375. Medidas sin marco 31x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite Vollard plancha I" 412/1200

    Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título. Suite Vollard plancha I. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha y numerada 412/1200 a lápiz. Editada por SPADEM, París, 1973. Referencia Bloch 134-233, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalogue Kornfeld 1968. La obra está montada sobre cartulina rígida negra de 40x50 cm. Medidas del papel 33x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: reproducción de plato de cerámica

    Pablo Picasso, reproducción en color sobre papel de un plato de cerámica perteneciente al libro "Céramiques de Picasso" editado por Albert Skira, Geneve, 1948. Medidas 28x36 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:15 PM