Jaume Plensa: "Mire el llit" (2021) 31/50

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Title: Mire el llit (2021). Description: Engraving on 300-gram paper, handmade at the Museu Molí Paperer de Capellades. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 31/50. It is part of the Suite Hotel París edited by Grup Enciclopèdia. Publisher's certificate attached. Measures without frame 54x40 cm. Measures with frame 93x79 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2023-10-26 18:15:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Jaume Plensa: "Tornaria a parlar lentament" (2021) 43/50

    Author: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Title: Tornaria a parlar lentament (2021). Description: Engraving on 300-gram paper handmade at the Museu Molí Paperer de Capellades. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 43/50. It is part of the Paris Hotel Suite edited by Grup Enciclopèdia. Sold out edition. Publisher's certificate attached. Measurements without frame 54x40 cm. Measurements with frame 93x79 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    3500 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 9:15 PM
  • Michel Hubert y Jaume Plensa: "Fouilles" 140/320

    Author: Michel Hubert and Jaume Plensa. Title: Fouilles. Description: French book of poems with paperback in limited edition of 320 copies. Copy number 140. It contains 4 lithographs by Jaume Plensa, two of them double-page. Edited by Voix-Richard Meier and Pictura-Edelweiss in 1987. Measures of the book 28x22x0.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of ageing.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:45 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: Madrid Suite No. 6 (1985) 42/55

    Author: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Title: Suite Madrid No. 6 (1985). Description: etching, aquatint and carborundum on Fabriano paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 42/55. Printed by Taller 28, Madrid and published by Alfredo Melgar, Madrid. Reference Catalog Jaume Plensa Books, Prints and Multiples on Paper 1978-2012 with number 61 page 79. Measurements without frame 70x50 cm. Measures with frame 92x73 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    2500 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:50 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: escultura- estuche 61

    Autor: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Título: 61. Descripción: Escultura-estuche original de Jaume Plensa realizada en dos cuerpos de 37x48x7 cm cada uno. Editada por Artika en edición limitada de 2998 ejemplares. Firma en bajo relieve del artista. Realizada en poliuretano rígido moldeado con acabado de carga mineral negro mate. Unión de bloques frontal y lateral mediante imanes de neodimio. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. Solo se vende la escultura-estuche sin los libros que normalmente acompañan la edición.

    2400 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 8:45 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Dia internacional de l'Escriptor Empresonat" (2008)

    Autor: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Título: Dia internacional de l'Escriptor Empresonat (2008). Descripción: cartel editado por PEN Catalá con motivo de la celebración del día del Escritor Perseguido. Medidas sin marco 68x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 7:25 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Still Life" (1975)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Still Life (1975). Description: oil on canvas signed in the upper right corner. Signed and dated 75 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:00 PM
  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Port of Barcelona" (1977)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Port of Barcelona (1977). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Signed, titled and dated 77 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:05 PM
  • Lluís Amer: "Honfleur" E.A. XXV/XXV

    Author: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Title: Honfleur. Description: lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered E.A. XXV/XXV. Measurements without frame 39x97 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:10 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: grabado sin título

    Autor: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 44x34 cm. Medidas de la plancha 14x19 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:15 PM
  • Ernst Fuchs: "La Rosa del Alba" 125/150

    Autor: Ernst Fuchs (Viena, 1930). Título: La Rosa del Alba. Descripción: grabado firmado a mano por el artista y numerado 125/150. Medidas sin marco 65x53 cm. Medidas de la plancha 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:20 PM