Jaume Plensa: "Silhouette II" (2011) 66/90

Autor: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Título: Silhouette II (2011). Descripción: grabado sobre papel Abacá de 250 gramos. Firmado a lápiz por el artista y numerado 66/99. Impreso por Virgili Barbarà, Barcelona y publicado por Yorkshire Sculpture Park, Wakefield. Referencia Catálogo Jaume Plensa Books, Prints and Multiples on Paper 1978-2012 con el número 260 página 189. Se adjunta certificado del editor. Medidas sin marco 30x42 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2021-10-21 18:35:00

  • Jaume Plensa: "Silhouette II" (2011) 89/90

    Autor: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Título: Silhouette II (2011). Descripción: grabado sobre papel Abacá de 250 gramos. Firmado a lápiz por el artista y numerado 89/90. Impreso por Virgili Barbarà, Barcelona y publicado por Yorkshire Sculpture Park, Wakefield. Referencia Catálogo Jaume Plensa Books, Prints and Multiples on Paper 1978-2012 con el número 260 página 189. Se adjunta certificado del editor. Medidas sin marco 30x42 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 8/29/22 9:05 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Tornaria a parlar lentament" (2021) 43/50

    Author: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Title: Tornaria a parlar lentament (2021). Description: Engraving on 300-gram paper handmade at the Museu Molí Paperer de Capellades. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 43/50. It is part of the Paris Hotel Suite edited by Grup Enciclopèdia. Publisher's certificate attached. Measurements without frame 54x40 cm. Measurements with frame 93x79 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    3600 EUR
    End Date: 8/30/22 6:25 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Carolina" 401/1200

    Autor: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Título: Carolina (2021). Descripción: litografía firmada en plancha y numerada 401/1200. Medidas sin marco 50x35 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones generales con falta de contraste en el ángulo inferior derecho (ver fotos).

    675 EUR
    End Date: 8/30/22 6:30 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Love Sounds" (1999) 3/50

    James Plensa. Love Sounds 1999. Issue 3 of 50. Rectangular book-shaped white nylon case containing 5 images in 18x24 cm digital sublimation print on 22.5 x 30.6 cm zebra photo paper. Each image is hand signed and numbered by the artist. It also contains a CD with five different sounds of blood circulation recorded at five different points on the artist's body. The five color fingerprints correspond to each of these sounds. Dimensions of the closed book: 27 x 33 x 4 cm. Artwork in good condition. Edition of 50 signed and numbered copies + 5 artist copies + 2 out-of-market copies. Reference Plensa Catalog pages 218-221. Production: Victor Cortina, Toshiba Power Vision 6000 Color Doppler, Barcelona. Images treated by Joaquim Borràs, Barcelona. Digital printing: Zebra Laboratories, Barcelona. CD recording: Tonstudio Vagnsson, Hannover. Box: Antonio Ponce, Barel SA, Sant Feliu de Llobregat. Publisher: Kestner Gesellshaft, Hanover, and Toni Tàpies Gallery, Barcelona.

    4000 EUR
    End Date: 8/17/22 6:00 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Father Mother" (2006)

    Autor: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Título: Father Mother (2006). Descripción: litografía sobre papel vegetal de la serie Anónimos de 2006. Medidas sin marco 32x37 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 8/23/22 8:30 PM

  • Albert Ràfols Casamada: litografía sin título P.A.

    185 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:00 PM
  • Lluís Amer: "Venecia II" E.A. VII/XXV

    135 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:10 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título P.A.

    162 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:20 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título 47/75

    162 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:30 PM
  • Joan Pere Viladecans: litografía sin título

    153 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:40 PM