Javier Espigares: "Guetaria" 2019

Obra de Javier Espigares es una obra en acrílico sobre lienzo, está basada en un día soleado en el maravilloso y turístico pueblo de Guetaria en Guipúzcoa. Javier Espigares es un pintor con una larga trayectoria ha expuesto en numerosas exposiciones y ha ganado numerosos premios en concursos de pintura su obra está realizada sobre todo en trabajos con pintura acrílica y acuarela actualmente tiene obras de arte en la galería ispilu de Zarautz y realiza ventas en sobre todo en Facebook y en Instagram aparte de las numerosas exposiciones que realiza por todos los ámbitos de la cultura europea estoy trabajo como siempre está realizado con materiales de gran calidad y el envío suele ser bastante seguro para que no produzca ningún daño en la obra. Medidas 61x83 cm. El blanco del margen es el blanco del propio lienzo, por si no se quiere enmarcar.

  2024-1-23 18:20:00

  • Joaquin Amayar: "Twin I" (2011)

    Author: Joaquin Amayar (Seville, 1973). Title: Twin I. Description: Mixed media on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Signed and dated 3-3-2011 on the back. Measures without frame 40x30 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    50 EUR
    End Date: 2/21/24 6:00 PM
  • Joaquin Amayar: "Gemelo II" (2011)

    Autor: Joaquin Amayar (Sevilla, 1973). Título: Gemelo II. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre lienzo firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Firmada y fechada 3-3-2011 al dorso. Medidas sin marco 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    135 EUR
    End Date: 2/21/24 6:05 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Chelsea Port"

    Author: Frederic Lloveras Herrera (Barcelona, 1912-1983). Title: Chelsea Harbour. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Signed and located in Chelsea, London on the back. Measurements without frame 74x100 cm. Measurements with frame 84x110 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    950 EUR
    End Date: 2/21/24 6:10 PM
  • Takis: xilografía sin título 77/100 (1995)

    80 EUR
    End Date: 2/21/24 6:15 PM
  • Josep Canals: "Reclining" (1977)

    Author: Josep Canals Gual (Sant Cugat del Vallés, 1947). Title: Reclining (1977). Description: Terracotta on an oak wood base. Measures 15x18x24 cm. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Josep Canals Gual (Sant Cugat del Vallés, 1947) Graduated from the Faculty of Fine Arts of Barcelona. From the beginning it is actively involved in the promotion and revitalization of the cultural world. He Artworked as an artistic pedagogue. Since the 1980s, he has dedicated himself exclusively to the Artwork of gallery owner and cultural promoter, highlighting, among other activities, the creation and direction of the Biennal d'Art Contemporani Català. Among other distinctions, he has the Medal of Cultural Merit from the city of Sant Cugat and is a member of the Royal Catalan Academy of Fine Arts of Sant Jordi. He has Artworks in different museums and public and private institutions and has had numerous individual and collective exhibitions around the country.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 2/21/24 6:20 PM