Joan Hernández Pijuan: untitled mixed media (1965)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Joan Hernández Pijuán (Barcelona, 1931-2005). Title: Untitled (1965). Description: mixed technique on cardboard signed in the lower right corner. Dedicated, signed and dated 1965 on paper on the back of the frame. Measurements without frame 15.5x24 cm. Measurements with frame 42x33 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age. The artwork is off center with respect to the mount and the frame (see photos).


Auction closes:

  2022-10-6 19:05:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Hernández Pijuán: "Poma partida" 9/75

    Autor: Joan Hernández Pijuán (Barcelona, 1931-2005). Título: Poma partida. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 9/75. Medidas sin marco 95x65 cm. Obra con signos de la edad.

    270 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 9:40 PM
  • Joan Hernandez Pijuan: Artist's Notebook 2003

    Author:Joan Hernandez Pijuan. Title: Artist's notebook 2003. Description: Offset reproduction on 250 gr white old mill paper belonging to an artist's notebook from 2003. Edited by Fábrica Editorial- 2003. Printed on both sides. Measurements without frame 40 x 61 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    45 EUR
    End Date: 10/7/22 6:40 PM
  • Joan Hernandez Pijuan: Artist's Notebook 2003

    Author:Joan Hernandez Pijuan. Title: Artist's notebook 2003. Description: Offset reproduction on 250 gr white old mill paper belonging to an artist's notebook from 2003. Edited by Fábrica Editorial- 2003. Printed on both sides. Measurements without frame 40 x 61 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    45 EUR
    End Date: 10/3/22 7:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Ripollés: "Dama tumbada" 0/33

    Autor: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Título: Dama tumbada. Descripción: escultura de hierro fundido firmada en la base y numerada 0/33. Fundidor Javier Erice, Bilbao. Medidas de la figura 7x12x4 cm. Medidas de la base 13x5x5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1665 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:00 PM
  • Carlos Casariego: "I'am a million milles away" (1981)

    Autor: Carlos Casariego (Oviedo, 1952). Título: I'am a million milles away (1981). Descripción: acrílico sobre lienzo firmado, localizado en Altea y fechado 81 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 84x116 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1620 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:05 PM
  • Luis Giner Bueno: oil without title

    Author: Luis Giner Bueno. (Godella, Valencia 1935). Title: Without title. Description: Oil on canvas signed at the lower left angle. Measures without frame 89x130 cm. Measures with frame 111x152 cm. Artwork in good conditions.

    4050 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:10 PM
  • Antoni Vives Fierro: "La Pedrera" (1990)

    Author: Antoni Vives Fierro (Barcelona, 1940). Title: La Pedrera (1990). Description: Mixed media on canvas signed and dated 90 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 50x61 cm. Measurements with frame 72x83 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1125 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:15 PM
  • Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa: "Amanecer"

    Author: Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa (1871–1959). Title: Amanecer. Description: oil on board signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 13x18.5 cm. Measurements with frame 28x33.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:20 PM