Joan Josep Tharrats: "The Zodiac Series, Virgo" 282/299

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Joan Josep Tharrats (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Title: Series the Zodiac, Virgo. Description: lithograph on Creysse France paper hand signed by the artist and numbered 282/299. Measurements without frame 59x50 cm. Artwork in good general condition with small damage to the paper at the bottom.


Auction closes:

  2024-5-29 21:20:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Josep Tharrats: grabado sin título XV/XXV

    Autor: Joan Josep Tharrats (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Titulo: sin título. Descripción: grabado firmado a lápiz por el artista y numerado XV/XXV. Medidas sin marco 75x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/18/24 7:35 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título 75/90 (1973)

    Autor: Joan Josep Tharrats (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Titulo: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada y fechada 73 a lápiz por el artista y numerada 75/90. Medidas sin marco 75x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 8:50 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: untitled oil

    Author: Joan Josep Tharrats i Vidal (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Title: no title. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 81x100 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    3402 EUR
    End Date: 6/18/24 6:35 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título XIV/XXV

    Autor: Joan Josep Tharrats (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Titulo: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada XIV/XXV. Medidas sin marco 56x76 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    220 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 9:35 PM
  • Tharrats "Big collage 9" 1988

    Collage on paper by this prominent artist from the avant-garde group "Dau al Set". Perfect condition of the painting-collage. Artwork from 1988

    1100 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 6:40 PM

Lots next to close

  • Jordi Carrió y Antoni Tàpies: "7 poemes a Tàpies"

    7 poemes a Tàpies. Edición facsimil con poemas de Jordi Carrió y grabado de Tàpies firmado en plancha. El grabado se ha estampado sobre papel Somerset de 34,5 x 28 cm y de 250 grs. en una tinta y el texto ha sido estampado en serigrafía sobre papel Somerset de color negro de 250 grs. Todo contenido en una carpeta de papel Somerset de 350 grs. Obra en buenas condiciones. Editores: MurtraEdicions - Marc Cuixart

    275 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:00 PM
  • Lorca-Alberti: "Gypsy Romance" 1149/1500

    Copy 1149 of 1500 of the Romancero Gitano by Federico García Lorca with lithographs and words by Rafael Alberti. Includes 19 lithographs by Alberti. Numbered copy and signed in pencil by Rafael Alberti. Fiftieth anniversary edition by Filigrana, Sociedad Anónima de Ediciones Limitadas, 1977. Measurements 32.5x40.5 cm. Artwork in good condition

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:05 PM
  • Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer: untitled oil painting

    Author: Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1862-1943). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas without frame signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 48x64 cm. Measurements with frame 20.5x13.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:10 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a vase"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with vase. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 49x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:15 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a bottle"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with bottle. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 31x49 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:20 PM