Joan Miró: Litografia original VI

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Joan Miró Ferrá (1893-1983). Título: Litografia original VI. Descripción: Litografia perteneciente a la serie Miró Litografo II de edición limitada de 2000 ejemplares. Impresa por Graphis arte - Livorno, Italia.Catalogo razonado: Mourlot 1116. Medidas sin marco 52x34 cm. En buen estado de conservación


Auction closes:

  2021-2-23 23:14:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #6" 150/1500

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Title: La Mélodie Acide #6 (1980). Description: lithography on Archés vellum paper signed in plate and numbered 150/1500. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona in 1980. Dimensions without frame 33x25 cm. Reference in Miró Lithograph VI with number 1217. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Sculptor, Iran"

    Author: Joan Miro. Title: Miró Sculptor, Iran. Description: lithograph on Gvarro paper signed on the plate without numbering. It belongs to an edition of 1500 copies. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 934. Measurements without frame 20x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:35 PM
  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: San Prudencio Room. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Vitoria in January and February 1986. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró - Graphic Work

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: Graphic Artwork. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Valencia in April and May 1982. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    50 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 9:50 PM
  • Joan Miró: litografía sin título DLM

    Autor: Joan Miró Ferrá (1893-1983). Descripción: Litografía a doble hoja publicada en la revista Derriere le Miroir. Medidas sin marco 32x46 cm. En buen estado de conservación con marca de doble hoja.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Still Life" (1975)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Still Life (1975). Description: oil on canvas signed in the upper right corner. Signed and dated 75 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:00 PM
  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Port of Barcelona" (1977)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Port of Barcelona (1977). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Signed, titled and dated 77 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:05 PM
  • Lluís Amer: "Honfleur" E.A. XXV/XXV

    Author: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Title: Honfleur. Description: lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered E.A. XXV/XXV. Measurements without frame 39x97 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:10 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: grabado sin título

    Autor: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 44x34 cm. Medidas de la plancha 14x19 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:15 PM
  • Ernst Fuchs: "La Rosa del Alba" 125/150

    Autor: Ernst Fuchs (Viena, 1930). Título: La Rosa del Alba. Descripción: grabado firmado a mano por el artista y numerado 125/150. Medidas sin marco 65x53 cm. Medidas de la plancha 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:20 PM