Joaquim Mir: grabado sin título

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 44x34 cm. Medidas de la plancha 11x8,5 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2024-1-5 19:40:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joaquim Mir: grabado sin título

    Autor: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873 – 1940). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado firmado en plancha sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 45x34 cm. Medidas de la plancha 11x14 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    130 EUR
    End Date: 3/12/24 8:00 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: etching without title

    Author: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Title: no title. Description: Unnumbered engraving. Measurements without frame 44x34 cm. Plate measures 11x14 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 3/8/24 8:05 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: "Landscape"

    Author: Joaquim Mir Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873 - 1940). Title: Landscape. Description: oil on thick cardboard signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 20x14 cm. Measurements with frame 40x34 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    3645 EUR
    End Date: 3/5/24 9:10 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: untitled etching

    Author: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Title: untitled. Description: Unnumbered engraving. Measurements without frame 44x34 cm. Plate measures 16x13 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 3/1/24 8:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Joan Miró: "Sala Pelaires" (1970) P.A.

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: Sala Pelaires (1970). Descripción: litografía avant la lettre sobre papel Guarro, ejemplar P.A. firmado a lápiz por el artista. Filigrana de la Sala Gaspar. Referencia Catálogo Obra Gráfica de Sala Gaspar con número 117. Medidas sin marco 76x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    3500 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:40 PM
  • Joan Miró: "El Pi de Formentor" (1976)

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: El Pi de Formentor (1976). Descripción: Litografía avant la lettre en primer estado en negro. Editado por Sala Gaspar de Barcelona. Medidas sin marco son de 81,5x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:45 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "A+B" (1979) P.A.

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Título: A+B (1979). Descripción: serigrafía en varias tintas sobre papel Archés firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada P.A. Editado por Galería Punto, Valencia. Impreso por Taller Vallirana, Barcelona. Referencia Tàpies Obra gráfica 1979-1986 página 93 número 814. Medidas sin marco 42x50,5 cm. Medidas de la imagen 39,6x50,5 cm. Obra con suciedad y signos de la edad (ver fotos)

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:50 PM
  • Miguel Torner de Semir: untitled mixed technique

    Author: Miguel Torner de Semir (Girona, 1938). Title: untitled. Description: Mixed media on board. Signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 41x33 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    675 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:55 PM
  • Jordi Rollán Lahoz: untitled oil

    Author: Jordi Rollán Lahoz (Barcelona, 1940). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 64x53 cm. Measures with frame 92x82 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    675 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 8:00 PM