Josep Berga Boada. Dibujo "El campesino". Firmado a mano. 1922.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Josep Berga Boada (Olot 1872- Sant Feliu de Guíxols 1923). Dibujante, cartelista y pintor modernista catalán. Dibujo en tinta y acuarela. Firmado a mano. En buen estado. 44x27 cm.


Auction closes:

  2018-10-2 08:29:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Corchon Diaque: "The house" (1901)

    Author: Corchon Diaque (1853-1925). Title: The house. Description: oil on panel signed and dated 901 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 18x32 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    240 EUR
    End Date: 6/28/24 7:30 PM
  • Chico Jansen: "Portrait of Casademont" (1977)

    Author: Guy Jansen. Title: Portrait of Casademont (1977). Description: Mixed media on paper signed and dated 1977. Dedicated in the upper margin. Measurements without frame 22x14 cm. Measurements with frame 36x29 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 8:10 PM
  • Signed Dumenge: untitled oil

    Author: Signed Dumenge. Title: untitled. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 24x28 cm. Measures with frame 40x46 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 9:20 PM
  • Shusaka Arakawa: "1972 Munich Olympics" 120/200

    Author: Shusaka Arakawa (USA, 1925 - 2008)​ . Title: Munich 1972 Olympic Games. Description: Lithograph on silver paper hand-signed by the artist. Numbered 120/200. It belongs to the deluxe edition printed by Matthieu AG, Zurich and published by Edition Olympia 1972. Dimensions without frame 108x70. Artwork with signs of age.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 7:25 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:00 PM
  • Rafael Cuartielles: óleo sin título

    Autor: Rafael Cuartielles (Barcelona, 1932-2018). Título: sin título. Descripción: Óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 65x81. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:05 PM
  • Rosario Guardiola: "Teya" (1975)

    Rosario Guardiola. Teya 1975. Óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 1975 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, fechado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:10 PM
  • Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge: "Punta de la Guineu" (1975)

    Autor: Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge (El Masnou, 1932). Título: Punta de la Guineu (1975). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulado, firmado y fechado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 54x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:15 PM
  • Andy Warhol: "Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup"

    Autor: Andy Warhol (EEUU 1928-1987). Título: Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup. Descripción: serigrafía en edición abierta editada por Sunday B. Morning con sello de tinta al dorso. Sello adicional con texto fill in your own signature. Medidas sin marco 89x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:20 PM