Josep Guinovart: "Pedres i dents" (1982) 3/75

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Josep Guinovart Bertran (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: Pedres i dents (1982). Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 3/75. Editado por Polígrafa. Medidas sin marco 38x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2024-7-18 21:40:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Josep Guinovart: untitled lithograph HC II/V (1992)

    Author: Josep Guinovart (1927-2007). Title: untitled (1992). Description: lithograph with collage (glass piece) signed and dated 92 in pencil by the artist and numbered H.C. II/V. Measurements without frame 75x55 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    290 EUR
    End Date: 7/25/24 8:05 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: untitled lithograph H.C.

    Author: Josep Guinovart (1927-2007). Title: untitled. Description: lithograph on Guarro paper signed and dated 76 in pencil by the artist and numbered H.C. Measurements without frame 76x56 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:25 PM

Lots next to close

  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "King over Kings" (2021)

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: King over Kings (2021). Description: sculpture made of resin and rigid fabric, painted by hand. Signed and dated 21 on the wooden base. Measures 69x43x32.5 cm. Certificate of authenticity issued by the artist is attached. The artwork is in good condition. Banksy reinterpreted Miguel Ángel's "David" with his "Suicide man." Now, Robledo Cimbrón reinterprets Banksy's reinterpretation with his "King over Kings."

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Marc Chagall: "Amantes sobre París" 2/375

    Autor: Marc Chagall. Título: Amantes sobre París. Descripción: impresión giclée firmada el plancha y numerada 2/375. Medidas sin marco 31x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite Vollard plancha I" 412/1200

    Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título. Suite Vollard plancha I. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha y numerada 412/1200 a lápiz. Editada por SPADEM, París, 1973. Referencia Bloch 134-233, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalogue Kornfeld 1968. La obra está montada sobre cartulina rígida negra de 40x50 cm. Medidas del papel 33x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: reproducción de plato de cerámica

    Pablo Picasso, reproducción en color sobre papel de un plato de cerámica perteneciente al libro "Céramiques de Picasso" editado por Albert Skira, Geneve, 1948. Medidas 28x36 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:15 PM