Anna Lentsch: "Masquerade" (2003)

LENTSCH, Anna (Bélgica, 1943). “Masquerade”, 2003. Óleo Shmatting sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Firmado, fechado y titulado al dorso. Medidas: 130 x 130 cm. Pintora y escultora, tras haber realizado dos exposiciones en Alemania, Lentsch fija su residencia en España en 1963, concretamente en Barcelona. Dos años más tarde se dará a conocer en su ciudad de adopción a través de su participación en una muestra colectiva de la Sala Parés. Poco a poco se irá haciendo un hueco en el ámbito artístico catalán, llegando a celebrar más de treinta exposiciones individuales desde 1975. En 1985 presentó su obra en Madrid, en la galería Kreisler, y también lo ha hecho en otras capitales españolas, así como en Bélgica, Alemania, Austria, Suiza, Francia e Israel. Su obra compagina un cierto simbolismo poético con una figuración a medio camino entre la recreación arqueológica y la escenografía fantástica.

  2022-1-18 21:55:00

  • Joan Miró "Mori el Merma"

    Autor: Joan Miró. Mori el Merma. Cartel editado en 1978 para el espectáculo de la Compañía Teatral Claca celebrado en el Gran Teatre del Liceu entre el 7 y 12 de junio de 1978. En buen estado con signos de la edad. Firmado en plancha. Medidas sin marco 95x57 cm.

    81 EUR
    End Date: 12/1/22 6:00 PM
  • Casimir Martínez Tarrassó: "Sa Calobra"

    Author: Casimir Martínez Tarrassó (Barcelona, 1898-1980). Title: Sa Calobra. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Titled and signed at the back. Measurements without frame 45x54 cm. Measurements with frame 64x73 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    5400 EUR
    End Date: 12/1/22 6:05 PM
  • Julian Lucas Villamil: "Baile en la venta"

    Author: Julian Lucas Villamil (1865-??). Title: Baile en la venta. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. A certificate of authenticity issued by Arnaiz y Asociados SL is attached. Measurements without frame 29x18.5 cm. 60x49.5 cm vintage frame. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 12/1/22 6:10 PM
  • Javier Espigares: "Grand Via" 2022

    Artwork by Javier Espigares is a Artwork in acrylic on wood, framed with a 110 cm high by 110 cm long by 1 m high ribbon, it is based on a morning between rain and rain, very typical in San Sebastián, realistic with abstract touches in the background and looking at the road and the typical Frenchified buildings of Donostia. Javier Espigares is a painter with a long career, he has exhibited in numerous exhibitions and has won numerous prizes in painting competitions, his Artwork is mainly done in acrylic paint and watercolor, he currently has Artworks of art in the ispilu gallery in Zarautz and makes sales especially on Facebook and on Instagram apart from the numerous exhibitions that he carries out in all areas of European culture, I am Artworking as always, it is made with high quality materials and the shipment is usually quite safe so that it does not cause any damage to the Artwork . It is made naturally, as shown in a photo.

    700 EUR
    End Date: 12/1/22 6:15 PM
  • Carlos Nadal: "Port of Barcelona"

    Author: Carlos Nadal Ferreres (Paris, 1917-1998). Title: Port of Barcelona. Description: Mixed media on paper glued to board signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 15x21 cm. Measurements with frame 31x36 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    2250 EUR
    End Date: 12/1/22 6:20 PM