Manolo Valdés: "El Conde Duque" (1989) P.A.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Manolo Valdés (Valencia, 1942). Título: El Conde Duque (1989). Descripción: serigrafía sobre papel de alto gramaje firmada a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar P.A. Editada por Galería Luís Adelantado, Valencia 1989. Referencias: Exposición Marzo 2013, “Serigrafías de Ibero-Suiza en la Colección UPV”, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia Bibliografía -Victoria Hidalgo Nieto, “Manolo Valdés. Obra Gráfica 1981- 2002”. Tf editores, Ayuntamiento de Madrid 2002, nº 15. Pág. 99. Medidas sin marco 116'5x68,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2021-1-8 23:39:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Manolo Valdes: "Fondation Maeght"

    Author: Manolo Valdés (Valencia, 1942). Title: Fondation Maeght. Description: exhibition poster published in 2006. Measurements without frame 86x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    49 EUR
    End Date: 2/10/23 7:55 PM

Lots next to close

  • Pablo Picasso: "Bullring 1.8.57 IV"

    Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. Bullring. Description: lithograph on Vellin paper from the series Toros y toreros dated 1.8.57 IV. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measures without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:00 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "La Visage de la paix" 1170/2000

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: La Visage de la paix. Description: lithograph on Arches paper, signed in the plate and numbered 1170/2000 in pencil. Edited by Musée National / Maguelli, Vallauris 1993. Reference Bloch, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalog Kornfeld 1968. Paper measures 19x25 cm, mounted on a 30x40 cm mat. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347", 20.4.68 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Suite 347 . Description: lithograph on Ingres paper signed and dated on the plate, belonging to suite 347, limited edition of 1,200 copies. Measures without frame 40 x 50 cm. Artwork in excellent condition.

    110 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:10 PM
  • Banksy: "Dismal 10 pounds canvas" (2015)

    Autor: Banksy (Reino Unido, 1974). Título: Dismal 10 pounds canvas (2015). Descripción: impresión en spray sobre tela. Se ofrece esporádicamente a lo largo de la instalación "Dismaland" de Banksy en 2015. Medidas sin marco 11x21 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones generales.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:15 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título 95/100

    Autor: Joan Josep Tharrats i Vidal (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 95/100. Medidas sin marco 49x63 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:20 PM