Miguel Robledo Cimbrón : " Trilogía " (2004)

Autor: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Titulo: " Trilogía "(2004). Descripción: Técnica mixta sobre dm firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 80,5 x 60 cm. Enmarcado 96,5 x 76 cm.Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad emitido por el Artista. Obra en perfectas condiciones. Robledo Cimbrón ha expuesto en galerías españolas y extranjeras. Citamos: Galería il Laboratorio Trastevere Roma 2022 - Museo Rosmolen Zeddam ( Holanda ) 2019 -Hospital de San Andres Siglo XVI Mombeltrán 2018 - Palacio de la Mosquera Arenas de San Pedro 2017 - World Trade Center Sofia 2017 -ArtBank Nan Jing China 2017 - Domus Romana Roma 2016 - JMC Gallery and Framing INC New York 2016 -Galería Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto 2016 - Galería Ulmacarisa Madrid 2016 -Janette Kennedy Gallery Dallas 2016 - Galerie Artes Paris 2015 -Galeria Nau ART Barcelona 2015 - Galeria Gim Art Barcelona 2015 - BCM Art Gallery Barcelona 2015 -Sala Paradís Martorell 2014 , Foundation UK Galati Rumania 2014 - Galería Espacio 120, Hospitalet 2013; Galeria Aragón 232 Barcelona 2013;Exp. Vive-Arte, V. de los Barros 2013;Sala Revistart Barcelona 2012; Feria Inter "Arteando" Irun 2012; Sala Nugué i Camps, Malgrat de Mar 2012;Prefectural Art Museum Hiroshima 2012;Municipal Museum Of Art Kyoto 2012; The National Art Center Tokio 2012; Galeria Alberdi Erandio 2011; Galeria Javier Roman Malaga 2010; Feria Inter. Kunt Start 10 Bolzano;Museum Of The Americas Miami 2010; Galeria Montsequi, Madrid 2009; Gal - Gallery Barcelona 2009; Global Present Art Barcelona 2009;Galeria Nou Mil - Lenni Barcelona 2009; Galeria Esart Barcelona 2008; Galeria Arkadia Barcelona 2007; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Web Saachi Gallery Londres 2004; Galeria Elite Art Barcelona 2003, entre otras. Ha recibido honores del Museum of the Americas. Certificado de Honor; Diploma de la Academia Inter. al Mérito de Honor. Diploma III Salón de Invierno, Diploma Promoción Bellas Artes, Diploma VI Salón de Invierno (Sala Esart). Ha sido reseñado en los medios en reiteradas

  2022-7-11 18:55:00

  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "Strokes Series VI" (2019).

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel, 1956). Title: "Strokes Series VI" (2019). Description: Mixed media on handmade paper signed in the lower left corner. Artwork measures 24 x 24 cm. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the artist . Robledo Cimbrón with his Artwork on paper, canvas or board creates and composes his Artworks, an international painter with a booming career !!!!! He has exhibited in Spanish and foreign galleries. We quote: Hernan Gamboa Gallery Miami 2022 - Palacio Scola Grande San Teodoro Venice 2022 - Galerie Artes Paris 2022 - Arga La Coruña Gallery 2022 - Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto Gallery 2022 - il Laboratorio Trastevere Gallery Rome 2022 - House of Nationalities Moscow 2021 - Rosmolen Museum Zeddam (Holland) 2019 - Hospital de San Andres Siglo XVI Mombeltrán 2018 - Palacio de la Mosquera Arenas de San Pedro 2017 - World Trade Center Sofia 2017 - ArtBank Nan Jing China 2017 - JMC Gallery and Framing INC New York 2016 - Galería Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto 2016 - Ulmacarisa Gallery Madrid 2016 - Janette Kennedy Gallery Dallas 2016 - Galerie Artes Paris 2015 Nau ART Gallery Barcelona 2015 Gim Art Gallery Barcelona 2015 BCM Art Gallery Barcelona 2015; Sala Paradís Martorell 2014, Foundation UK Galati Romania 2014 - Espacio 120 Gallery, Hospitalet 2013; Aragon Gallery 232 Barcelona 2013; Exp. Vive-Arte, V. de los Barros 2013; Sala Revistart Barcelona 2012; Inter Fair "Arteando" Irun 2012; Nugué i Camps Hall, Malgrat de Mar 2012; Prefectural Art Museum Hiroshima 2012; Municipal Museum Of Art Kyoto 2012; The National Art Center Tokyo 2012; Alberdi Erandio Gallery 2011; Javier Roman Gallery Malaga 2010; International Fair. Kunt Start 10 Bolzano;Museum Of The Americas Miami 2010; Montsequi Gallery, Madrid 2009; Gal-Gallery Barcelona 2009; Global Present Art Barcelona 2009; Nou Mil Gallery - Lenni Barcelona 2009; Esart Gallery Barcelona 2008; Arkadia Gallery Barcelona 2007; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Web Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Barcelona Gallery 2003, Sala Les Voltes - Capellades 2006; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Web Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Barcelona Gallery 2003;2002, Assart Gallery - Barcelona2001, Los Angeles Gallery - Alicante2000, Assart Gallery - Barcelona1998, Artists Fair - S.C. de Gramanet;1997, Sala Taverns - Mataró1995, Salón R.Bilbao 1994 - Barcelona;1993, Sala Romá - Masquefa1990, Cultural Association - Masquefa, 1985, Sala Ribas i Badia - Barcelona, among others. He has received honors from the Museum of the Americas. Certificate of Honor; Inter Academy Diploma. to Merit of Honor. III Winter Salon Diploma, Fine Arts Promotion Diploma, VI Winter Salon Diploma (Esart Room). He has been reviewed in the media on several occasions, among others, in Revistart, Gal-Art Magazine, XX Century Auction Magazine, TV. pier, etc.

    295 EUR
    End Date: 12/6/22 9:40 PM
  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "Strokes Series IV" (2019).

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel, 1956). Title: "Strokes Series IV" (2019). Description: Mixed media on handmade paper signed in the lower right corner. Artwork measures 24 x 24 cm. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the artist . Robledo Cimbrón with his Artwork on paper, canvas or board creates and composes his Artworks, an international painter with a booming career !!!!! He has exhibited in Spanish and foreign galleries. We quote: Hernan Gamboa Gallery Miami 2022 - Palacio Scola Grande San Teodoro Venice 2022 - Galerie Artes Paris 2022 - Arga La Coruña Gallery 2022 - Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto Gallery 2022 - il Laboratorio Trastevere Gallery Rome 2022 - House of Nationalities Moscow 2021 - Rosmolen Museum Zeddam (Holland) 2019 - Hospital de San Andres Siglo XVI Mombeltrán 2018 - Palacio de la Mosquera Arenas de San Pedro 2017 - World Trade Center Sofia 2017 - ArtBank Nan Jing China 2017 - JMC Gallery and Framing INC New York 2016 - Galería Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto 2016 - Ulmacarisa Gallery Madrid 2016 - Janette Kennedy Gallery Dallas 2016 - Galerie Artes Paris 2015 Nau ART Gallery Barcelona 2015 Gim Art Gallery Barcelona 2015 BCM Art Gallery Barcelona 2015; Sala Paradís Martorell 2014, Foundation UK Galati Romania 2014 - Espacio 120 Gallery, Hospitalet 2013; Aragon Gallery 232 Barcelona 2013; Exp. Vive-Arte, V. de los Barros 2013; Sala Revistart Barcelona 2012; Inter Fair "Arteando" Irun 2012; Nugué i Camps Hall, Malgrat de Mar 2012; Prefectural Art Museum Hiroshima 2012; Municipal Museum Of Art Kyoto 2012; The National Art Center Tokyo 2012; Alberdi Erandio Gallery 2011; Javier Roman Gallery Malaga 2010; International Fair. Kunt Start 10 Bolzano;Museum Of The Americas Miami 2010; Montsequi Gallery, Madrid 2009; Gal-Gallery Barcelona 2009; Global Present Art Barcelona 2009; Nou Mil Gallery - Lenni Barcelona 2009; Esart Gallery Barcelona 2008; Arkadia Gallery Barcelona 2007; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Web Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Barcelona Gallery 2003, Sala Les Voltes - Capellades 2006; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Web Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Barcelona Gallery 2003;2002, Assart Gallery - Barcelona2001, Los Angeles Gallery - Alicante2000, Assart Gallery - Barcelona1998, Artists Fair - S.C. de Gramanet;1997, Sala Taverns - Mataró1995, Salón R.Bilbao 1994 - Barcelona;1993, Sala Romá - Masquefa1990, Cultural Association - Masquefa, 1985, Sala Ribas i Badia - Barcelona, among others. He has received honors from the Museum of the Americas. Certificate of Honor; Inter Academy Diploma. to Merit of Honor. III Winter Salon Diploma, Fine Arts Promotion Diploma, VI Winter Salon Diploma (Esart Room). He has been reviewed in the media on several occasions, among others, in Revistart, Gal-Art Magazine, XX Century Auction Magazine, TV. pier, etc.

    295 EUR
    End Date: 12/6/22 9:45 PM
  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "Inspiration in Mombeltrán dreams and roots. A-113" (2018):

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: "Inspiration in Mombeltrán dreams and roots. A-113" (2018): Description: Mixed media on paper signed in the lower left corner. Artwork measures 35 x 27 cm. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the artist. Artwork in perfect conditions. Robledo Cimbrón has exhibited in Spanish and foreign galleries. We quote: Hernan Gamboa Gallery Miami 2022 - Palacio Scola Grande San Teodoro Venice 2022 - Galerie Artes Paris 2022 - Arga La Coruña Gallery 2022 - Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto Gallery 2022 - il Laboratorio Trastevere Gallery Rome 2022 - House of Nationalities Moscow 2021 - Rosmolen Museum Zeddam (Holland) 2019 - Hospital de San Andres 16th century Mombeltrán 2018 - Palacio de la Mosquera Arenas de San Pedro 2017 - World Trade Center Sofia 2017 -ArtBank Nan Jing China 2017 - Domus Romana Rome 2016 - JMC Gallery and Framing INC New York 2016 - Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto Gallery 2016 - Ulmacarisa Madrid Gallery 2016 - Janette Kennedy Gallery Dallas 2016 - Artes Paris Gallery 2015 -Nau Art Barcelona Gallery 2015 - Gim Art Barcelona Gallery 2015 BCM Art Gallery Barcelona 2015; Paradís Martorell Gallery 2014, Espacio 120 Gallery , Hospitalet 2013; Aragon Gallery 232 Barcelona 2013; Exp. Vive-Arte, V. de los Barros 2013; Sala Revistart Barcelona 2012; Inter Fair "Arteando" Irun 2012; Nugué i Camps Hall, Malgrat de Mar 2012; Prefectural Art Museum Hiroshima 2012; Municipal Museum Of Art Kyoto 2012; The National Art Center Tokyo 2012; Alberdi Erandio Gallery 2011; Javier Roman Gallery Malaga 2010; International Fair. Kunt Start 10 Bolzano;Museum Of The Americas Miami 2010; Montsequi Gallery, Madrid 2009; Gal-Gallery Barcelona 2009; Global Present Art Barcelona 2009; Nou Mil Gallery - Lenni Barcelona 2009; Esart Gallery Barcelona 2008; Arkadia Gallery Barcelona 2007; Sala Les Voltes Capellades 2006; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Gallery Barcelona 2003, among others. He has received honors from the Museum of the Americas. Certificate of Honor; Inter Academy Diploma. to Merit of Honor. Winter Salon III Diploma, Fine Arts Promotion Diploma, Winter Salon VI Diploma (Esart Room). It has been reviewed in the media and

    350 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/22 8:10 PM
  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "Inspiration in Mombeltrán dreams and roots. A-081" (2018):

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: "Inspiration in Mombeltrán dreams and roots . A-081" (2018): Description: Mixed media on paper signed in the lower right corner. Artwork measures 35 x 27 cm. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the artist. Artwork in perfect conditions. Robledo Cimbrón has exhibited in Spanish and foreign galleries. We quote: Hernan Gamboa Gallery Miami 2022 - Palacio Scola Grande San Teodoro Venice 2022 - Galerie Artes Paris 2022 - Arga La Coruña Gallery 2022 - Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto Gallery 2022 - il Laboratorio Trastevere Gallery Rome 2022 - House of Nationalities Moscow 2021 - Rosmolen Museum Zeddam (Holland) 2019 - Hospital de San Andres 16th century Mombeltrán 2018 - Palacio de la Mosquera Arenas de San Pedro 2017 - World Trade Center Sofia 2017 -ArtBank Nan Jing China 2017 - Domus Romana Rome 2016 - JMC Gallery and Framing INC New York 2016 - Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto Gallery 2016 - Ulmacarisa Madrid Gallery 2016 - Janette Kennedy Gallery Dallas 2016 - Artes Paris Gallery 2015 -Nau Art Barcelona Gallery 2015 - Gim Art Barcelona Gallery 2015 BCM Art Gallery Barcelona 2015; Paradís Martorell Gallery 2014, Espacio 120 Gallery , Hospitalet 2013; Aragon Gallery 232 Barcelona 2013; Exp. Vive-Arte, V. de los Barros 2013; Sala Revistart Barcelona 2012; Inter Fair "Arteando" Irun 2012; Nugué i Camps Hall, Malgrat de Mar 2012; Prefectural Art Museum Hiroshima 2012; Municipal Museum Of Art Kyoto 2012; The National Art Center Tokyo 2012; Alberdi Erandio Gallery 2011; Javier Roman Gallery Malaga 2010; International Fair. Kunt Start 10 Bolzano;Museum Of The Americas Miami 2010; Montsequi Gallery, Madrid 2009; Gal-Gallery Barcelona 2009; Global Present Art Barcelona 2009; Nou Mil Gallery - Lenni Barcelona 2009; Esart Gallery Barcelona 2008; Arkadia Gallery Barcelona 2007; Sala Les Voltes Capellades 2006; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Gallery Barcelona 2003, among others. He has received honors from the Museum of the Americas. Certificate of Honor; Inter Academy Diploma. to Merit of Honor. Winter Salon III Diploma, Fine Arts Promotion Diploma, Winter Salon VI Diploma (Esart Room). It has been reviewed in the media on reite

    350 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/22 9:10 PM
  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "Art Com. 615" (2012).

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel, 1956). Title: "Art Com. 615" (2012). Description: Mixed media on Watercolor paper signed in the lower right corner. Artwork measures 35 x 27 cm. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the artist . Robledo Cimbrón with his Artwork on paper, canvas or board creates and composes his Artworks, an international painter with a booming career !!!!! He has exhibited in Spanish and foreign galleries. We quote: Hernan Gamboa Gallery Miami 2022 - Palacio Scola Grande San Teodoro Venice 2022 - Galerie Artes Paris 2022 - Arga La Coruña Gallery 2022 - Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto Gallery 2022 - il Laboratorio Trastevere Gallery Rome 2022 - House of Nationalities Moscow 2021 - Rosmolen Museum Zeddam (Holland) 2019 - Hospital de San Andres Siglo XVI Mombeltrán 2018 - Palacio de la Mosquera Arenas de San Pedro 2017 - World Trade Center Sofia 2017 - ArtBank Nan Jing China 2017 - JMC Gallery and Framing INC New York 2016 - Galería Atelier Geraldes da Silva Oporto 2016 - Ulmacarisa Gallery Madrid 2016 - Janette Kennedy Gallery Dallas 2016 - Galerie Artes Paris 2015 Nau ART Gallery Barcelona 2015 Gim Art Gallery Barcelona 2015 BCM Art Gallery Barcelona 2015; Sala Paradís Martorell 2014, Foundation UK Galati Romania 2014 - Espacio 120 Gallery, Hospitalet 2013; Aragon Gallery 232 Barcelona 2013; Exp. Vive-Arte, V. de los Barros 2013; Sala Revistart Barcelona 2012; Inter Fair "Arteando" Irun 2012; Nugué i Camps Hall, Malgrat de Mar 2012; Prefectural Art Museum Hiroshima 2012; Municipal Museum Of Art Kyoto 2012; The National Art Center Tokyo 2012; Alberdi Erandio Gallery 2011; Javier Roman Gallery Malaga 2010; International Fair. Kunt Start 10 Bolzano;Museum Of The Americas Miami 2010; Montsequi Gallery, Madrid 2009; Gal-Gallery Barcelona 2009; Global Present Art Barcelona 2009; Nou Mil Gallery - Lenni Barcelona 2009; Esart Gallery Barcelona 2008; Arkadia Gallery Barcelona 2007; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Web Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Barcelona Gallery 2003, Sala Les Voltes - Capellades 2006; Sala S.M.Piera 2005; Web Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Barcelona Gallery 2003;2002, Assart Gallery - Barcelona2001, Los Angeles Gallery - Alicante2000, Assart Gallery - Barcelona1998, Artists Fair - S.C. de Gramanet;1997, Sala Taverns - Mataró1995, Salón R.Bilbao 1994 - Barcelona;1993, Sala Romá - Masquefa1990, Cultural Association - Masquefa, 1985, Sala Ribas i Badia - Barcelona, among others. He has received honors from the Museum of the Americas. Certificate of Honor; Inter Academy Diploma. to Merit of Honor. III Winter Salon Diploma, Fine Arts Promotion Diploma, VI Winter Salon Diploma (Esart Room). He has been reviewed in the media on several occasions, among others, in Revistart, Gal-Art Magazine, XX Century Auction Magazine, TV. pier, etc.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/22 8:15 PM

  • Antoni Tapies: "Kestner Center" (1997)

    620 EUR
    End Date: 11/30/22 6:00 PM
  • Death NYC: "Starbucks Paintball Gun" (2018) A/P

    90 EUR
    End Date: 11/30/22 6:05 PM
  • Pau Alemany: "Cuba, Ulleres of Fidel Castro"

    250 EUR
    End Date: 11/30/22 6:10 PM
  • Joan Torrabadell: "Naked" (1985)

    150 EUR
    End Date: 11/30/22 6:20 PM