Miguel Torner de Semir: untitled mixed technique

Author: Miguel Torner de Semir (Girona, 1938). Title: untitled. Description: Mixed media on dirty paper glued to tablex. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 34x49 cm. Artwork in good condition.

  2024-4-18 18:40:00

  • Miguel Torner de Semir: técnica mixta sin título

    170 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:30 PM
  • Miguel Torner de Semir: untitled mixed technique

    675 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 9:55 PM

  • Leroy Neiman: "XX Olympiad" (1972) 147/250

    Author: Leroy Neiman (USA, 1921-2012). Title: XX Olympiad (1972). Description: lithograph signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 147/250. Measurements without frame 41x51 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    800 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:30 PM
  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #6" 150/1500

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:35 PM
  • Joaquin Araujo Ruano: "Flamenco Singer"

    Author: Joaquin Araujo Ruano (1851-1894). Title: Flamenco singer. Description: Engraving signed and dated 1884 on plate. Measurements without frame 53x38 cm. Plate measures 31x21 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:40 PM
  • Ignasi Riera and Evaristo Benítez: "Poemes d'amor i d'estalvi" XVII/C

    Authors: Ignasi Riera and Evaristo Benítez. Title: Poems d'amor i d'estalvi. Description: copy XVII/C (17 of 100) of the book signed in pencil by the authors. Foreword by Pere Gimferrer. Printed on 125 gr Johanot pur fil paper in Ereta. 10 Lithographs printed by Néctor Bilbao in 1989. Edited by Joan de Serrallonga S.A. Book measures 34x33x3 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:45 PM
  • Elke Marhöfer: "Angela Davis" (2006) 17/99

    Autor: Elke Marhöfer (Cuba, 1967). Título: Angela Davis. Descripción: portfolio conteniendo 4 serigrafías firmadas y fechadas 2006 al dorso por la artista. Ejemplar 17/99. Medidas de cada serigrafía 30x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:50 PM