Miguel Torner de Semir: untitled mixed media

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Miguel Torner de Semir (Girona, 1938). Title: untitled. Description: mixed media on Guarro paper glued to tablex. Signed in the lower left corner. Frameless measures 49x34 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2023-6-16 19:00:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Miguel Torner de Semir: técnica mixta sin título

    Autor: Miguel Torner de Semir (Girona, 1938). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre tablex. Firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 45x34 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    170 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:30 PM
  • Miguel Torner de Semir: untitled mixed technique

    Author: Miguel Torner de Semir (Girona, 1938). Title: untitled. Description: Mixed media on board. Signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 41x33 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    675 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 9:55 PM

Lots next to close

  • Jordi Carrió y Antoni Tàpies: "7 poemes a Tàpies"

    7 poemes a Tàpies. Edición facsimil con poemas de Jordi Carrió y grabado de Tàpies firmado en plancha. El grabado se ha estampado sobre papel Somerset de 34,5 x 28 cm y de 250 grs. en una tinta y el texto ha sido estampado en serigrafía sobre papel Somerset de color negro de 250 grs. Todo contenido en una carpeta de papel Somerset de 350 grs. Obra en buenas condiciones. Editores: MurtraEdicions - Marc Cuixart

    275 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:00 PM
  • Lorca-Alberti: "Gypsy Romance" 1149/1500

    Copy 1149 of 1500 of the Romancero Gitano by Federico García Lorca with lithographs and words by Rafael Alberti. Includes 19 lithographs by Alberti. Numbered copy and signed in pencil by Rafael Alberti. Fiftieth anniversary edition by Filigrana, Sociedad Anónima de Ediciones Limitadas, 1977. Measurements 32.5x40.5 cm. Artwork in good condition

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:05 PM
  • Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer: untitled oil painting

    Author: Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1862-1943). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas without frame signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 48x64 cm. Measurements with frame 20.5x13.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:10 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a vase"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with vase. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 49x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:15 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a bottle"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with bottle. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 31x49 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:20 PM