Montserrat Gudiol: untitled lithograph H.C.

Author: Montserrat Gudiol i Corominas (Barcelona, 1933). Title: untitled. Description: lithograph signed in pencil by the artist and numbered H.C. Measurements without frame 76x56 cm. Artwork in good condition.

  2024-1-2 18:15:00

  • Pablo Picasso: four tiles

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: untitled. Description: four tiles signed on plate and framed. Measurements of each tile 11x11 cm. Measurements with frame 30x30 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    220 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:25 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:30 PM
  • Iban Navarro: "Marina" x/200

    Author: Iban Navarro (Barcelona, 1982). Title: Marina. Description: lithograph signed on plate and numbered of 200 copies. There are two editions, one of 250 copies and another of 200 copies. Measurements without frame 60x88 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Sala Pelaires" (1970) P.A.

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: Sala Pelaires (1970). Descripción: litografía avant la lettre sobre papel Guarro, ejemplar P.A. firmado a lápiz por el artista. Filigrana de la Sala Gaspar. Referencia Catálogo Obra Gráfica de Sala Gaspar con número 117. Medidas sin marco 76x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    3500 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:40 PM
  • Joan Miró: "El Pi de Formentor" (1976)

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: El Pi de Formentor (1976). Descripción: Litografía avant la lettre en primer estado en negro. Editado por Sala Gaspar de Barcelona. Medidas sin marco son de 81,5x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:45 PM