Niña con nenúfares obra de Gilaberte

Acuarela Medidas 33x24 cm Adjunto certificado de autenticidad al dorso de la obra con foto firma y sello del artista.Gilaberte: Artista española estudio en el Circulo de Bellas Artes de Madrid perfecciono sus cualidades de pintura y dibujo. Visitando estudios y galerías de arte. Desarrollo un estilo lleno de color es realista y figurativo. Tiene más de treinta y cinco exposiciones tanto nacionales como internacionales. Su obra se encuentra repartida en colecciones privadas, en Francia, Holanda, Rumania, Malta Estados Unidos, Canadá, Lituania Paraguay, México, Islas Caimán, Miami, California y en todo el territorio español. Obra única y original. Certificado de autenticidad incluido con foto firma y sello del artista. Técnica: al óleo sobre lienzo montado en soporte de madera. Protegido con una capa de barniz

  2022-1-24 20:50:00

  • Josep Obradors: "Mountain of Rubble" (2020)

    Josep Obradors, "Mountain of Rubble", 2020. Unique Artwork. Acrylic on Winzhou paper glued on 300 gr watercolor paper. Measurements: 50x70 cm. Signed and dated on the back.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 4/24/24 6:00 PM
  • Eduardo Chillida: "Hand" 2001

    Author: Eduardo Chillida. Title: Hand (2001). Description: Offset reproduction on 250 gr Frabriano academy paper. from artist's original drawing. Published in the artist's notebook of Matador magazine in 2001 (Volume B). Measurements without frame: 40 x 61 cm. Artwork in perfect condition.

    60 EUR
    End Date: 4/24/24 6:05 PM
  • Neus Colet: "Dits 4"

    Author: Neus Colet (Barcelona, 1963). Title: Dits 4. Description: handmade paper made in 2022 by the artist Neus Colet. Measures 44.5x20.5 cm. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Neus Colet studied at the Faculty of Fine Arts of the University of Barcelona. She is an engraver and sculptor, techniques that she Artworks individually or juxtaposed. His Artwork is a recreation of everyday objects to which he brings a playful, ironic and evocative character. Pulleys, gears, cars, wheels... are some of the recurring elements in his Artworks, which in addition to being evocative, also provide movement and dynamism. Among the materials used by this sculptor, iron stands out, a material that is hard and cold in itself but that she Artworks with mastery, imprinting warmth and proximity and achieving different textures and effects. Sometimes, he Artworks iron with engraving, increasing the discourse of his sculptural Artworks. Numerous national exhibitions and also at a European level -Italy, France, Austria, Holland, Germany...- endorse this artist and her consolidated career.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 4/24/24 6:20 PM