Oliver Schibli: "Stay Strong" (2015)

Autor: Oliver Schibli (Suiza, S. XX). Título: Stay Strong (2015). Descripción: acrílico sobre lienzo sin bastidor. Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad emitido por el artista. Medidas sin marco 170x150 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones. Se envía la tela enrollada en un tubo. Oliver Schibli es un artista multidisciplinar que comenzó a experimentar con todo tipo de arte en sus primeros años en la escuela. Durante este tiempo y hasta 2012 nunca mostró su trabajo al público. Después de sus primeros experimentos en pintura y arte, decide hacer un aprendizaje de 4 años como creador de carteles y fue a la escuela de arte visual en Berna, Suiza. En el año 2014 dejó Suiza para trabajar en Asia lejos de todos los desvíos en Zurich y tuvo su propia Galería de Arte / Estudio en Tailandia durante este tiempo. Después de su tiempo en Asia y muchas horas de experimentación y de haber aprendido mucho sobre el proceso de producción, decidió volver a Suiza y llevar su carrera artística a otro nivel. Después de su regreso tuvo 5 exposiciones exitosas en Zurich en 2015 y 2016. Y luego llegó el primer gran momento en su vida de artista, ganó el Premio Internacional de Artista Emergente en Dubai durante Art Dubai en 2016. Su pintura ganadora fue presentada a miles de personas durante este tiempo y esta experiencia le dio la confianza en sí mismo para trabajar aún más duro por su sueño.

  2020-9-17 18:38:00

  • Sergi Barnils: "After seeing a new cell; a terra nova" (2016)

    Author: Sergi Barnils (Bata – Equatorial Guinea-1954). Title: After seeing a new cell; a terra nova Description: Mixed media on board made in 2016 by the Sant Cugatense artist Sergi Barnils. Measurements without frame 130x97 cm. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Sergi Barnils is one of the artists from Sant Cugat who, during the 90s, has become known mainly in Italy and Germany. Barnils Artworks between Sant Cugat, Tossa de Mar and Milan (Italy), where he has an open Artworkshop. Canals, Galería d'Art made it known in the early '90s. His pictorial language is based on the most primitive roots and strong colors, his attraction to the landscape in initial stages, transforms into an abandonment of representation, to develop a spatial synthesis. A dialogue between drawing, geometry and symbolism, where you can observe the sources of our tradition, especially the medieval world. Artworks that he creates with a patient and meticulous technique, superimposing layers with transparencies, scratching and scratching. His Artwork is distributed in numerous museums and private collections in Germany, Italy, Austria, Holland, among others, and he has held numerous exhibitions.

    4000 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 6:00 PM
  • Roberto Ortuño "Maria in Biarritz"

    Roberto Ortuño Title "Maria in Biarritz" 14 color lithograph Paper measurements 66 x 96 cm. Image measurements 61 x 96 cm. Edition of 150 copies Signed and numbered by hand. Condition: Excellent.

    170 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 6:05 PM
  • Roberto Ortuño "Le Dejeneur"

    Roberto Ortuño Title "Le Dejeneur" 5 color engraving Paper measurements 112 x 75 cm. Image measurements 98 x 69 cm. Edition of 50 copies Signed and numbered by hand. Condition: Good, although there are some wrinkles on the edges and you can see some rust stains on the paper on the white bottom.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 6:10 PM
  • Death NYC: Screenprint A/P (2020)

    50 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 6:15 PM
  • Pablo Palazuelo : "Geometry" 2005

    Author: Pablo Palazuelo. Title: Geometry. Description: Offset reproduction on old mill bianco paper of 250 gr. from original artist drawing. Published in the artist's notebook of the Matador magazine of 2005. Measurements without frame: 40 x 30.5 cm. Artwork in perfect condition.

    40 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 6:20 PM