Pablo Picasso: "Jacqueline" 181/500

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Jacqueline. Descripción: Serigrafía técnica Giclée perteneciente a la colección Domaine Picasso. Edición limitada a 500 ejemplares, todos ellos firmados a lápiz (Collection Domaine Picasso) y numerados con sello en relieve. Ejemplar 181/500. Medidas sin marco 51x33 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


This auction has not started yet


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Les Danseurs au Hibou"

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Les Danseurs au Hibou. Descripción: linograbado original firmado a lápiz por el artista. Medidas sin marco 32x37 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. Linograbado original posterior y aprobado por Picasso para Linograbados de Picasso, 1962. Estos grabados en linóleo se publicaron por primera vez en ediciones firmadas de 50 ejemplares por Galerie Louise Leiris. Debido al método de reducción inventado y utilizado por Picasso, que utiliza solo una plancha de linóleo en lugar de una separada para cada color, fue imposible hacer más impresiones a partir de las planchas originales. Por lo tanto, en colaboración con Picasso y Galerie Louise Leiris, se hicieron nuevas planchas de linóleo al 42% del tamaño original, y fue a partir de estas que se realizó esta impresión. Ref: Bloch 936.

    1350 EUR
    End Date: 10/13/22 7:00 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Maya con muñeca" 114/500

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Maya con muñeca. Descripción: Impresión Giclée perteneciente a la colección Domaine Picasso. Edición limitada a 500 ejemplares, todos ellos firmados a lápiz (Collection Domaine Picasso) y numerados con sello en relieve. Ejemplar 114/500. Medidas sin marco 52x34 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    266 EUR
    End Date: 10/13/22 7:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Woman on striped chair" 80/500

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Woman on striped chair. Descripción: Impresión Giclée perteneciente a la colección Domaine Picasso. Edición limitada a 500 ejemplares, todos ellos firmados a lápiz (Collection Domaine Picasso) y numerados con sello en relieve. Ejemplar 80/500. Medidas sin marco 51x33 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    266 EUR
    End Date: 10/13/22 7:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Viva la Paix"

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title. Viva la Paix. Description: lithograph on Arches paper signed in plate. Edited by Editions Combat pour la Paix in 2013. Paper size 66x51 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 6:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Les menines et la vie" 145/500

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Les menines et la vie. Descripción: Serigrafía técnica Giclée perteneciente a la colección Domaine Picasso. Edición limitada a 500 ejemplares, todos ellos firmados a lápiz (Collection Domaine Picasso) y numerados con sello en relieve. Ejemplar 145/500. Medidas sin marco 51x33 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    191 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 8:20 PM

Lots next to close

  • Agustin Garcia-Espina: "In my soul" (2004)

    Author: Agustín García-Espina (Ribadeo, 1959). Title: In my soul. Description: Mixed media, acrylics, watercolors, colored and metallic markers on 350 gr cardboard. Signed and dated 18/VIII/04 by hand by the artist. Measurements without frame 50x65 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 6:00 PM
  • Tom Schaal: "Am Meer, Am Meer..." (1993)

    Author: Tom Schaal (Stuttgart, Germany, 1956). Title: Am Meer, Am Meer...(1993). Description: mixed technique on paper. Titled in the lower margin. Canals Gallery stamp on the back. Measurements without frame 70x100 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age. Tom Schaal, artist based in Mallorca. His works walk between realism and abstraction, narrating fantastic stories that take us to dream worlds. His diversity lies not only in the topics to be dealt with, the fruit of an inexhaustible imagination, but also in his restless character, which leads him to work in other plastic techniques such as sculpture. Ironic and fun, this German artist shows in his works the combination between an almost artisanal work and an overflowing imagination.

    240 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 6:05 PM
  • Jaume Mariné: untitled oil

    Author: Jaume Marine Albamonte (1935-2012). Title: no title. Description: oil on cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 27x35 cm. Artwork with signs of age. Loss of paint in several areas (see photos)

    75 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 6:10 PM
  • José María Díaz-Maroto: "Central Park" (2006) 15/35

    Author: José María Díaz-Maroto (Madrid, 1957). Title: Central Park (2006). Description: photograph on paper. Signed, titled and numbered 15/35 on the back. Measurements without frame 75x110 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 6:15 PM
  • Francesc Artigau: untitled mixed media (1975)

    Author: Francesc Artigau Seguí (1940). Title: no title. Description: Mixed media on paper signed and dated 75 on the right margin. Measurements without frame 50x38 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 6:20 PM