Pablo Picasso: "Picasso Graphik 1966"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Picasso Graphik. Descripción: serigrafía a colores editada en edición limitada de 700 ejemplares. Impresa en Dresden en 1966. Referencia "Picasso Plakate, Christoph Czwiklitzer" número 240 página 341. Medidas sin marco 59x84 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2022-9-1 19:00:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: Artists

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Artists. Book Description Offset poster Collection of European Master Prints. Edited by Achenbach Art Edition, Düsseldorf, 1986. Measurements without frame 80x70 cm. Work in good condition

    50 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 9:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite Vollard plancha VI" 1185/1200

    Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título. Suite Vollard plancha VI. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha y numerada 1185/1200 a lápiz. Editada por SPADEM, París, 1973. Referencia Bloch 134-233, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalogue Kornfeld 1968. La obra está montada sobre cartulina rígida negra de 40x50 cm. Medidas del papel 33x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 8:55 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Viva la Paix"

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title. Viva la Paix. Description: lithograph on Arches paper signed in plate. Edited by Editions Combat pour la Paix in 2013. Paper size 66x51 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 6:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Les menines et la vie" 145/500

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Les menines et la vie. Descripción: Serigrafía técnica Giclée perteneciente a la colección Domaine Picasso. Edición limitada a 500 ejemplares, todos ellos firmados a lápiz (Collection Domaine Picasso) y numerados con sello en relieve. Ejemplar 145/500. Medidas sin marco 51x33 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    191 EUR
    End Date: 10/6/22 8:20 PM

Lots next to close

  • Víctor Moya Calvo: "Paisaje costero" (1927)

    Autor: Víctor Moya Calvo (1889-1972). Título: Paisaje costero (1927). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 28x40 cm. Medidas con marco 46x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    675 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:00 PM
  • Juan García Ripollés: "Female at rest" LXXIX/C

    Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: Female at rest. Description: material print signed by hand by the artist and numbered LXXIX/C. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measurements without frame 24x17 cm. Measurements with frame 54x38 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    360 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:05 PM
  • Juan García Ripollés: "The pianist" XCVI/C

    Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: The pianist. Description: material engraving signed by hand by the artist and numbered XCVI/C. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measures without frame 24x17 cm. Measures with frame 54x38 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    360 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:10 PM
  • Càndid Planas Masó: "Jarrón de flores"

    Autor: Càndid Planas Masó (Sant Celoni, Barcelona, fles. del s.XIX-?). Título: Jarrón de flores. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 64x54 cm. Medidas con marco 80x70 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:15 PM
  • Luis Gordillo: untitled serigraph (1979) 28/30

    Author: Luis Gordillo (1934). Title: Without title. Description: Serigraphy signed and dated 79 by hand by the artist and numbered 28/30. Measures without Frame 40x70 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:20 PM