Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347 plancha 60" 65/1500

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plancha 60. Facsímil sobre papel litográfico de la plancha 60 de la Suite de 347 grabados realizados por Picasso en 1968. Edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares de Publishers 2000 y The Jiji Press, Tokio en 1977. Pertenece al ejemplar 65 de 1500 de dicha edición. Firmado en plancha. Medidas sin marco 33,5x52 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-22 18:20:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Portrait de Vollard, II" 195/300

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, II. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper, signed in plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the permission of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Reference Catalog Bloch 231 on the back. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 4/16/24 6:30 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 12.3.59 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 II. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/16/24 7:50 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 11.3.59 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 11.3.59 II. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/23/24 9:30 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347 plate 1" 65/1500

    Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plate 1. Facsimile on lithographic paper of plate 1 of the Suite of 347 engravings made by Picasso in 1968. Limited edition of 1,500 copies by Publishers 2000 and The Jiji Press, Tokyo in 1977. It belongs to copy 65 of 1,500 of said edition. Signed in plate. Measurements without frame 51.2 x 36.2 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/23/24 7:50 PM

Lots next to close

  • Andy Warhol: Invitation to the exhibition "Ladies and gentlemen"

    Author: Andy Warhol (1928-1987). Title: Invitation to the exhibition Ladies and gentlemen. Description: Color offset on lithographic paper signed with a marker by the artist. Calligraphic expert certificate is attached. Measures without frame 15.4x10 cm. framed. Artwork in good condition.

    1215 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:05 PM
  • Josep Moscardó: "Bilblau" 9/99

    Autor: Josep Moscardó (Barcelona, 1953). Título: Bilblau. Descripción: serigrafía a 10 tintas sobre papel MIVHEL 100% algodón de 240 gr. Firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 9/99. Editada por A PART Edicions en 2000. Certificado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 73x112 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    550 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:10 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Virgil's farewell words"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: Virgil's parting words. Description: Woodcut on bfk Rives paper belonging to Dante's Divine Comedy, purgatory song 27. Edited by Les Heures Claires, Paris 1962. Sheet size 33 x 26 cm. Artwork in good condition

    120 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:15 PM