Pablo Picasso. Suite Les Dejeuners. 1962

Pablo Picasso- Les dejeuners Lithography - 1961-1962 lithograph on Vellum paper belonging to the suite "Les dejeuners" 1962 Measurements without frame 37x28.50 cm. Edited by Cercle d'Art. Paris. 1962. Artwork in excellent condition.

  2023-1-23 18:55:00

  • Pablo Picasso: erotic drawing

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Erotic drawing. Description: Lithograph on paper belonging to a portfolio of 12 erotic drawings published in Italy in 1968 for Playmen magazine. Measures without frame 27.5x20 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    60 EUR
    End Date: 2/9/23 7:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Sketch for El Guernica" No. 32

    Author: Pablo Picasso, Title: Sketch for Guernica nº 32. Description: Lithograph belonging to a facsimile edition of 42 sketches, made by Picasso for the production of "Guernica", Edition of 1,937 copies. Copy No. 1568. Includes the stamp of Spadem et Héritiers de Picasso. Measurements: 26 x 20.5 cm. Passepartout measures 60 x 40 cm.

    89 EUR
    End Date: 2/9/23 7:30 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 5.7.59 VIII

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 5.7.59 VIII. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 2/7/23 5:35 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347 plate 1" 65/1500

    180 EUR
    End Date: 2/7/23 7:20 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Boceto para el Guernica nº 28"

    Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título: Boceto para el Guernica nº 28. Descripción: reproducción integral del formato original en facsímil del boceto número 28 preparatorio del Guernica. Fechado en plancha 20-Mai-37. Pertenece a la edición limitada de 999 ejemplares por Salerno Editrice S.r.l. de 1990. Estampador Akademische Druck u. Verlagsanstalt Graz (Austria). Edición aprobada por el Museo del Prado, SPADEM y Herederos de Picasso. Sellos de autenticidad al dorso. Medidas de la hoja 40x61 cm. Medidas del motivo 28,5x22,5 cm. Montado sobre paspartú color crema. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    97 EUR
    End Date: 2/9/23 7:40 PM

  • Pablo Picasso: "Bullring 1.8.57 IV"

    90 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:00 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "La Visage de la paix" 1170/2000

    120 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347", 20.4.68 II

    110 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:10 PM
  • Banksy: "Dismal 10 pounds canvas" (2015)

    450 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:15 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título 95/100

    80 EUR
    End Date: 2/2/23 5:20 PM