Pablo Picasso. Suite Bulls and bullfighters. 1961

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Qualification. La Plaza I Description: lithograph on Vellin paper from the series Toros y toreros dated 1.8.57 II. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measures without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2023-9-26 19:10:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 12.3.59 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 II. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 8:25 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 5.7.59 VII

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Qualification. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the series Bulls and bullfighters dated 5.7.59 VII. Limited edition from 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bullring 1.8.57 II"

    Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. Bullring. Description: Lithograph on Vellin paper from the Toros y toreros series dated 1.8.57 II. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/28/24 8:30 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: Poster "Linoleumschnitte 1958-60"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Linoleumschnitte 1958-60. Description: exhibition poster in a limited edition of 1,300 copies. Printed by Carl Griese, Hamburg in 1961. Reference "Picasso Plakate, Christoph Czwiklitzer" number 164 page 329. Dimensions without frame 59x41 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/28/24 8:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:00 PM
  • Rafael Cuartielles: óleo sin título

    Autor: Rafael Cuartielles (Barcelona, 1932-2018). Título: sin título. Descripción: Óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 65x81. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:05 PM
  • Rosario Guardiola: "Teya" (1975)

    Rosario Guardiola. Teya 1975. Óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 1975 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, fechado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:10 PM
  • Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge: "Punta de la Guineu" (1975)

    Autor: Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge (El Masnou, 1932). Título: Punta de la Guineu (1975). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulado, firmado y fechado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 54x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:15 PM
  • Andy Warhol: "Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup"

    Autor: Andy Warhol (EEUU 1928-1987). Título: Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup. Descripción: serigrafía en edición abierta editada por Sunday B. Morning con sello de tinta al dorso. Sello adicional con texto fill in your own signature. Medidas sin marco 89x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:20 PM