Pablo Picasso: "Suite Vollard plancha X" 412/1200

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título. Suite Vollard plancha X. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha y numerada 412/1200 a lápiz. Editada por SPADEM, París, 1973. Referencia Bloch 134-233, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalogue Kornfeld 1968. La obra está montada sobre cartulina rígida negra de 40x50 cm. Medidas del papel 33x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2024-3-8 20:40:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 12.3.59 I

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 I. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/2/24 7:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 11.3.59 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 11.3.59 II. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/23/24 9:30 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347 plate 1" 65/1500

    Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plate 1. Facsimile on lithographic paper of plate 1 of the Suite of 347 engravings made by Picasso in 1968. Limited edition of 1,500 copies by Publishers 2000 and The Jiji Press, Tokyo in 1977. It belongs to copy 65 of 1,500 of said edition. Signed in plate. Measurements without frame 51.2 x 36.2 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/23/24 7:50 PM

Lots next to close

  • Alfons Borrell: untitled lithograph 13/100

    Author: Alfons Borrell i Palazón (Barcelona, 1931). Title: untitled. Description: lithograph hand-signed by the artist and numbered 13/100. Measures without frame 57x77 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:40 PM
  • Juli Batallé Murla: "Batet de la Serra"

    Autor: Juli Batallé Murla (Sant Esteve del Bas, 1926). Título: Batet de la Serra. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:45 PM
  • Francisco Díaz Sánchez: óleo sin título

    Autor: Francisco Díaz Sánchez (Jaca, 1912). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre tabla firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 19x11 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    70 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:50 PM
  • Frank Worth: "Elizabeth Taylor on the Set of "Giant" (1955)

    Autor: Frank Worth (1923-2000). Título: Elizabeth Taylor on the Set of "Giant", 1955. Descripción: fotografía sobre papel Archival. Sello seco Frank Worth Estate Limited Edition. Medidas sin marco 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones generales.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:55 PM
  • Tom Carr: "Fuga púrpura" (1988)

    Autor: Tom Carr (Tarragona, 1956). Título: Fuga púrpura (1988). Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada y fechada 88 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulada en el margen inferior. Medidas sin marco 35x25 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 8:00 PM