Pedro Gutiérrez Alaiz: "WAY TO THE HERMITAGE" (2021)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Oil painting by Pedro Gutiérrez Aláiz titled "CAMINO DE LA ERMITA" made in 2021 on 15 mm handmade recycled paper pulp plate. of thickness . Measures 97x97 cm., in good condition and with certificate of authenticity. Signed in the right inferior corner


Auction closes:

  2022-9-29 21:40:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Pedro Gutiérrez Aláiz: "DAWN BROKEN" 2021

    Oil painting by Pedro Gutiérrez Aláiz titled "DAWN BROKEN" made in 2021 on handmade 10 mm recycled paper pulp plate. of thickness . Measures 97x97 cm., in good condition and with certificate of authenticity. Signed in the right inferior corner

    404 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 9:35 PM
  • Pedro Gutiérrez Alaiz: "MOON" (2021)

    Oil painting by Pedro Gutiérrez Aláiz titled "LUNA" made in 2021 on handmade 15mm recycled paper pulp plate. of thickness . Measures 100x100 cm., in good condition and with certificate of authenticity. Signed in the right inferior corner

    405 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 9:45 PM
  • Pedro Gutiérrez Alaiz: "SALTO DE VALLA" (2021)

    Pintura al óleo de Pedro Gutiérrez Aláiz titulada "SALTO DE VALLA" hecha en 2021 sobre placa de pasta de papel reciclado hecha a mano de 15 mm. de espesor . Medidas 97x97 cm., en buen estado de conservación y con certificado de autenticidad. Firmado en ángulo inferior derecho

    400 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 9:50 PM
  • Pedro Gutiérrez Alaiz: "UNOS HILILLOS" (2021)

    Pintura al óleo de Pedro Gutiérrez Aláiz titulada "UNOS HILILLOS" hecha en 2021 sobre placa de pasta de papel reciclado hecha a mano de 10 mm. de espesor . Medidas 97x75 cm., en buen estado de conservación y con certificado de autenticidad. Firmado en ángulo inferior derecho

    350 EUR
    End Date: 9/29/22 9:55 PM
  • Pedro Gutiérrez Alaiz: "VERDE Y NEGRO" (2021)

    Pintura al óleo de Pedro Gutiérrez Aláiz titulada "VERDE Y NEGRO" hecha en 2021 sobre placa de pasta de papel reciclado hecha a mano de 10 mm. de espesor . Medidas 97x83 cm., en buen estado de conservación y con certificado de autenticidad. Firmado en ángulo inferior derecho

    500 EUR
    End Date: 9/30/22 6:00 PM

Lots next to close

  • Ripollés: "Dama tumbada" 0/33

    Autor: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Título: Dama tumbada. Descripción: escultura de hierro fundido firmada en la base y numerada 0/33. Fundidor Javier Erice, Bilbao. Medidas de la figura 7x12x4 cm. Medidas de la base 13x5x5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1665 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:00 PM
  • Carlos Casariego: "I'am a million milles away" (1981)

    Autor: Carlos Casariego (Oviedo, 1952). Título: I'am a million milles away (1981). Descripción: acrílico sobre lienzo firmado, localizado en Altea y fechado 81 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 84x116 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1620 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:05 PM
  • Luis Giner Bueno: oil without title

    Author: Luis Giner Bueno. (Godella, Valencia 1935). Title: Without title. Description: Oil on canvas signed at the lower left angle. Measures without frame 89x130 cm. Measures with frame 111x152 cm. Artwork in good conditions.

    4050 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:10 PM
  • Antoni Vives Fierro: "La Pedrera" (1990)

    Author: Antoni Vives Fierro (Barcelona, 1940). Title: La Pedrera (1990). Description: Mixed media on canvas signed and dated 90 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 50x61 cm. Measurements with frame 72x83 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1125 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:15 PM
  • Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa: "Amanecer"

    Author: Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa (1871–1959). Title: Amanecer. Description: oil on board signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 13x18.5 cm. Measurements with frame 28x33.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:20 PM