Rafael Canogar: "Lithography without title" (1975)

Artwork by Rafael Canogar, "untitled" from 1975. Lithograph signed and dated 1975 by hand by the artist. Print run 75 and number 1/75. Measurements without frame: 75x56 cm. Artwork in very good condition. Framed Artwork

  2023-12-4 18:30:00

  • Joan Miró: "El Pi de Formentor" (1976)

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: El Pi de Formentor (1976). Descripción: Litografía avant la lettre en primer estado en negro. Editado por Sala Gaspar de Barcelona. Medidas sin marco son de 81,5x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:45 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "A+B" (1979) P.A.

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Título: A+B (1979). Descripción: serigrafía en varias tintas sobre papel Archés firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada P.A. Editado por Galería Punto, Valencia. Impreso por Taller Vallirana, Barcelona. Referencia Tàpies Obra gráfica 1979-1986 página 93 número 814. Medidas sin marco 42x50,5 cm. Medidas de la imagen 39,6x50,5 cm. Obra con suciedad y signos de la edad (ver fotos)

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:50 PM
  • Miguel Torner de Semir: untitled mixed technique

    675 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:55 PM
  • Jordi Rollán Lahoz: untitled oil

    Author: Jordi Rollán Lahoz (Barcelona, 1940). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 64x53 cm. Measures with frame 92x82 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    675 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 8:00 PM

    Author: Jordi Rollán Lahoz (Barcelona, 1940). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 41x33 cm. Measures with frame 67x58 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    425 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 8:05 PM