Ronald Julius Christensen: "Flower Burst" 166/295 (1981)

Author: Ronald Julius Christensen (USA, 1923-1999). Title: Flower Burst (1981). Description: screenprint on Archés paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 166/295. Edited by Th Sunders (Seal in relief). Measurements without frame 70x84 cm. Artwork in good condition.

  2023-3-24 17:45:00

  • Frederic Lloveras: "Muchacha" (1978)

    Author: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: Muchacha. Description: mixed technique on paper signed and dated 78 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 51x33 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:30 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: untitled etching

    Author: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Title: untitled. Description: Unnumbered engraving. Measurements without frame 44x34 cm. Plate measures 16x13 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:35 PM
  • Alfons Borrell: untitled lithograph 13/100

    Author: Alfons Borrell i Palazón (Barcelona, 1931). Title: untitled. Description: lithograph hand-signed by the artist and numbered 13/100. Measures without frame 57x77 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:40 PM
  • Juli Batallé Murla: "Batet de la Serra"

    Autor: Juli Batallé Murla (Sant Esteve del Bas, 1926). Título: Batet de la Serra. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:45 PM
  • Francisco Díaz Sánchez: óleo sin título

    Autor: Francisco Díaz Sánchez (Jaca, 1912). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre tabla firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 19x11 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    70 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:50 PM