Salvador Dalí: "The Cleric" 74/125

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: The Cleric. Description: Etching on bfk Rives paper belonging to the Decameron series of 1972. Hand signed and numbered 74/125. Sheet measurements: 45 x 31.5 cm. Footprint measurements 17.5 x 12.7 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-5-28 19:00:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Salvador Dalí: "The sky of Venus"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The sky of Venus. Description: Woodcut on bfk Rives paper belonging to Dante's Divine Comedy, paraiso canto 9. Edited by Les Heures Claires, Paris 1962. Sheet size 33 x 26 cm. Artwork in good condition

    125 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 6:20 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Velazquez"

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: Velazquez. Description: Strong etching belonging to the series "Immortal Spaniards" from 1965. Signed on plate. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measurements with frame: 38 x 31 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    235 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 6:10 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "SNCF Paris" 603/1700

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: SNCF Paris. Description: lithograph on BFK Rives paper signed on plate and numbered 603/1700 in pencil. Publisher's dry stamp in the lower left corner. Edited by Johnson and Johnson Art - New Yoirk. Measurements without frame 50x65 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    225 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 6:40 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Down the rabbit hole" 707/2400

    Autor: Salvador Dalí (Figueres, 1904-1989). Título: Down the rabbit hole. Descripción: litografía firmada en plancha y numerada 707/2400 a lápiz. Pertenece a la serie "Alicia en el país de las maravillas" editada por Levine & Levine, New York con sello seco. Medidas sin marco 60x47 cm. Montada sobre paspartú. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 9:20 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:00 PM
  • Rafael Cuartielles: óleo sin título

    Autor: Rafael Cuartielles (Barcelona, 1932-2018). Título: sin título. Descripción: Óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 65x81. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:05 PM
  • Rosario Guardiola: "Teya" (1975)

    Rosario Guardiola. Teya 1975. Óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 1975 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, fechado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:10 PM
  • Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge: "Punta de la Guineu" (1975)

    Autor: Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge (El Masnou, 1932). Título: Punta de la Guineu (1975). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulado, firmado y fechado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 54x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:15 PM
  • Andy Warhol: "Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup"

    Autor: Andy Warhol (EEUU 1928-1987). Título: Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup. Descripción: serigrafía en edición abierta editada por Sunday B. Morning con sello de tinta al dorso. Sello adicional con texto fill in your own signature. Medidas sin marco 89x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:20 PM