Salvador Dalí: "La Desintegracion de la memoria" MCMIII/MM

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: "La Desintegración de la memoria". Descripción: litografía sobre papel BFK Rives firmada a mano y numerada MCMIII/MM. Editada por Rizzoli editori 1984. Certificada en el dorso. Pertenece a un serie especial para la enciclopedia Larousse. Procede del stock de Rizzoli editori tras pasar a formar parte en 1993 de RCS. Medidas sin marco 66x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2016-6-23 20:26:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Salvador Dali: "The Music"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The Music. Description: Fine porcelain plate from Bidasoa with Dalí's printed signature on the back. It belongs to a limited edition of 5000 copies. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Plate measures 25 cm in diameter. In good conditions.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 4/23/24 7:40 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Dali Martien muni d`un double micoscope holo-electique" 114/600

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: Dali Martien muni d`un double micoscope holo-electique. Description: lithograph on paper signed on plate and numbered in pencil 114/600. Belonging to the series "The conquest of the cosmos" Edited by Albittron Art 1989. Measurements without frame 85x56 cm. Certificate is attached. Artwork in excellent conditions.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/25/24 7:25 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Le Cheval et le Loup" E.A.

    Author: Salvador Dalí (Figueres, 1904-1989) Title: Le Cheval et le Loup. Description: print on Japanese paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered E.A. It belongs to the series "La Bestiaire de La Fontaine" edited by Robert Mouret in 1974. Albert Field catalog reference number 74-1-L pages 92-93. Measurements without frame 56.5x76.5 cm. Plate measures 40x58 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1418 EUR
    End Date: 4/24/24 7:15 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "The proud"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The proud. Description: Woodcut on bfk Rives paper belonging to Dante's Divine Comedy, purgatory song 11. Edited by Les Heures Claires, Paris 1962. Sheet size 33 x 26 cm. Artwork in good condition

    120 EUR
    End Date: 5/1/24 7:25 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Benjamín" 477/1200

    Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: Benjamín. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Archés firmada en plancha y numerada 477/1200. Perteneciente a la serie Las doce tribus de Israel. Editada por SPADEM e impresa por Atelier Jobin, Paris-1988. Medidas sin marco 66x51 cm. Medidas de la imagen 50x36 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    220 EUR
    End Date: 4/23/24 7:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Alfons Borrell: untitled lithograph 13/100

    Author: Alfons Borrell i Palazón (Barcelona, 1931). Title: untitled. Description: lithograph hand-signed by the artist and numbered 13/100. Measures without frame 57x77 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:40 PM
  • Juli Batallé Murla: "Batet de la Serra"

    Autor: Juli Batallé Murla (Sant Esteve del Bas, 1926). Título: Batet de la Serra. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:45 PM
  • Francisco Díaz Sánchez: óleo sin título

    Autor: Francisco Díaz Sánchez (Jaca, 1912). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre tabla firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 19x11 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    70 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:50 PM
  • Frank Worth: "Elizabeth Taylor on the Set of "Giant" (1955)

    Autor: Frank Worth (1923-2000). Título: Elizabeth Taylor on the Set of "Giant", 1955. Descripción: fotografía sobre papel Archival. Sello seco Frank Worth Estate Limited Edition. Medidas sin marco 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones generales.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 7:55 PM
  • Tom Carr: "Fuga púrpura" (1988)

    Autor: Tom Carr (Tarragona, 1956). Título: Fuga púrpura (1988). Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada y fechada 88 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulada en el margen inferior. Medidas sin marco 35x25 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 8:00 PM