Salvador Dalí: "Out of the Depths..." 137/250

Autor: Salvador Dalí (1904-1989). Título: Out of the Depths.... Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada a mano por el artista. Numerada 137/250. Pertenece a la serie "Aliyah" creada en 1968 para la celebración del 20º aniversario de la fundación de Israel. La serie completa puede verse en exposición en el Museo Gala-Dalí de Figueres. Referencia Catálogo Albert Field 68-1-L páginas 152-153 y 213. Medidas del papel 65x50 cm. Montada sobre paspartú. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2020-4-27 18:52:00

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: Dali Martien muni d`un double micoscope holo-electique. Description: lithograph on paper signed on plate and numbered in pencil 114/600. Belonging to the series "The conquest of the cosmos" Edited by Albittron Art 1989. Measurements without frame 85x56 cm. Certificate is attached. Artwork in excellent conditions.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 8/14/24 8:15 PM
  • Salvador Dali: "Costa Brava" 54/1000

    Author: Salvador Dali (Figueres, 1904-1989). Title: Costa Brava (1971). Description: lithograph in 5 colors signed in pencil and numbered 54/1000. Reference Albert Field Catalogue, 71-1, page 130. Measurements without frame 54x64 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1250 EUR
    End Date: 8/14/24 7:05 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Freud" 847/1000

    Author: Salvador Dalí. Title: Freud (1973). Description: lithograph on Archés paper signed in pencil and numbered 847/1000. Prestel catalog reference #1429. Editor Cric SL. Torrent Printer. Measurements without frame 90x64 cm. Artwork with signs of age, moisture stains in the corners.

    950 EUR
    End Date: 8/14/24 7:25 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Music" 22/249

    300 EUR
    End Date: 7/29/24 9:45 PM