Sergi Peragón: "Solidarity" (2018)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Sergi Peragon. Title: Solidarity (2018). Description: Oil on canvas hand signed by the artist. Measurements without frame 196x114 cm. A certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón art gallery is attached. Large format artwork in excellent condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-23 20:50:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Sergi Peragón: "Summer Star" (2021)

    Author: Sergi Peragon. Title: Summer Star (2021). Description: Original and unique watercolor on GVARRO paper, hand-signed by the artist. Measures without frame 46 x 32 cm. A certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón art gallery is attached. Artwork in excellent condition. Hundreds of collectors from New York, Los Angeles, Boston, Dallas... in the USA and in other cities around the world such as London, Beijing, Berlin, Paris, Brussels, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Hong Kong, Rome, Vienna, Budapest, Barcelona, Madrid..., they have one or more Artworks by Sergi. To learn more about Sergi Peragón's artistic concerns, there are videos posted on YouTube.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:35 PM
  • Sergi Peragón: técnica mixta sin título

    Autor: Sergi Peragón. Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada a mano por el artista. Medidas sin marco 50x60 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones. Sergi Peragón (Barcelona, 1973), su primera exposición artística la realizó en Barcelona con 21 años (1994). Las obras de Sergi se venden regularmente en el mercado de arte más importante y grande del mundo, ESTADOS UNIDOS. Cientos de coleccionistas de New York, Los Ángeles, Dallas... en USA y en otras ciudades del mundo como Londres, Beijing, Berlin, París, Bruselas, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Hong Kong, Roma, Viena, Budapest, Barcelona, Madrid..., tienen una o más obras de Sergi. Para saber más de las inquietudes artísticas de Sergi Peragón existen vídeos publicados en youtube.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:40 PM
  • Sergi Peragón: "The agora" (2012)

    Author: Sergi Peragón. Title: The agora (2012). Description: Watercolor on paper hand signed by the artist. Measurements without frame 100x70cm. Includes certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón Art Gallery. Artwork in good condition.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 9:00 PM
  • Sergi Peragón: "The Collector" (2023)

    Author: Sergi Peragón. Title: The Collector (2023). Description: Three oil paintings on canvas hand-signed by the artist. Measurements of the triptych without frame 180 x 80 cm. The Artwork is made up of three canvases measuring 80 x 60 cm each. Certificate of authenticity issued by the Peragón art gallery is attached. Sergi Peragón (Barcelona, 1973), his first artistic exhibition was held in Barcelona at the age of 21 (1994). Hundreds of collectors from New York, Los Angeles, Boston, Dallas... in the USA and other cities around the world such as London, Beijing, Berlin, Paris, Brussels, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Hong Kong, Rome, Vienna, Budapest, Barcelona, Madrid..., have one or more Artworks by Sergi. To learn more about Sergi Peragón's artistic concerns, there are videos published on YouTube.

    1600 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 6:10 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:00 PM
  • Rafael Cuartielles: óleo sin título

    Autor: Rafael Cuartielles (Barcelona, 1932-2018). Título: sin título. Descripción: Óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 65x81. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:05 PM
  • Rosario Guardiola: "Teya" (1975)

    Rosario Guardiola. Teya 1975. Óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 1975 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, fechado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:10 PM
  • Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge: "Punta de la Guineu" (1975)

    Autor: Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge (El Masnou, 1932). Título: Punta de la Guineu (1975). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulado, firmado y fechado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 54x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:15 PM
  • Andy Warhol: "Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup"

    Autor: Andy Warhol (EEUU 1928-1987). Título: Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup. Descripción: serigrafía en edición abierta editada por Sunday B. Morning con sello de tinta al dorso. Sello adicional con texto fill in your own signature. Medidas sin marco 89x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:20 PM