Antoni Tàpies: "Als mestres de Catalunya #487" P.A.

Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Title: Als mestres de Catalunya. Description: lithograph signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. With watermark from the Sala Gaspar. Measurements without frame 100x140 cm. Ref. Tàpies Graphic Work 1973-1978 Pag. 110-116 number 487. ArtArtwork in good condition with signs of age. Due to its size, this artwork is shipped rolled up in a tube.

  2024-4-26 18:30:00

  • Antoni Tàpies: "Variations sur un thème musical 17" (1987) 10/75

    1900 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 9:00 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: Untitled lithograph 24/50 (1964)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Untitled (1964). Description: lithograph on Guarro paper in various inks, black, two "crème" and "beige". Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 24/50. Filigrees of the Gaspar and Tàpies. Edited by Sala Gaspar and printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies obra Gráfica 1947-1972 number 80. Dimensions without frame 76x57 cm. Image measurements 61.5x42.5. Work in good condition with signs of ageing.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 9:05 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Llambrec Material (XII)" 26/75

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (1923-2012). Title: Llambrec Material (XII). Description: Lithograph on Guarro paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 29/75. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1973-1978 number 550. Measurements without frame 75x55 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 9:10 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Homenage a Joan Miró, Unesco 1893-1993"

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Homenage a Joan Miró, Unesco 1893-1993. Descripción: placa de bronce dorado con diseño de Tàpies. Firmado en la plancha. Editado por la Unesco para celebrar el centenario del nacimiento de Joan Miró. Medidas 37x27 mm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 4/16/24 7:55 PM

  • Andy Warhol: Invitation to the exhibition "Ladies and gentlemen"

    Author: Andy Warhol (1928-1987). Title: Invitation to the exhibition Ladies and gentlemen. Description: Color offset on lithographic paper signed with a marker by the artist. Calligraphic expert certificate is attached. Measures without frame 15.4x10 cm. framed. Artwork in good condition.

    1215 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:05 PM
  • Josep Moscardó: "Bilblau" 9/99

    550 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:10 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Virgil's farewell words"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: Virgil's parting words. Description: Woodcut on bfk Rives paper belonging to Dante's Divine Comedy, purgatory song 27. Edited by Les Heures Claires, Paris 1962. Sheet size 33 x 26 cm. Artwork in good condition

    120 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:15 PM