Antoni Tàpies: "Senyera" (1971) P.A.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Senyera (1971). Description: lithograph in yellow, gray and red on Guarro paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Edited by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1947-72 number 285. Measurements without frame 43x62 cm. Plate measurements 24x37 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-3-4 18:15:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Antoni Tàpies: "Creu roja" 42/75 (1991)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Red Creu (1991). Description: Engraving and lithograph in various inks (2 greys, black and red) on white Super Alpha paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 42/75. Edited by Creu Roja, Barcelona and printed by Talleres de Polígrafa Obra Gràfica SL, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies graphic work 1987-1994 number 1298. Measurements without frame 56x76 cm. Plate measures 38x54.5 cm. Framed. Artwork in good.

    2500 EUR
    End Date: 3/6/24 7:45 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Forma ombrejada" 18/99 (1987)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Forma ombrejada (1987). Description: etching and carborundum in various inks (2 black and red) with relief on white Aquari handmade paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 18/99. 3 iron plates with lost margins of 82x80 cm. Edited and printed by Polígrafa Obra Gráfica SL, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies graphic work 1987-1994 number 1122. Measurements without frame 82x78 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 2/29/24 7:00 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies "Inner Steal" (1972)

    Description: carborundum engraving Guarro special paper of 60x77 cm. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 70/75. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies Graphic Work 1947-1972 number 294.

    2400 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 9:40 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "La Clau del Foc 4" IX/XXV

    Author: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Title: La Clau del Foc 4 (1973). Description: lithograph with relief signed in pencil by the artist and numbered IX/XXV. Reference Tàpies Graphic Work 1973-1978 number 371. Frameless measures 61x45 cm. Measures of the iron 32x25 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1312 EUR
    End Date: 3/5/24 9:40 PM

Lots next to close

  • Joan Miró: "Personnage" 1853/3000

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Personnage. Descripción: reproducción en fotolitografía sobre papel Fabriano perteneciente a una edición limitada de 3000 ejemplares. Ejemplar 1853 de 3000. Editado en 1987. Medidas sin marco 52x36,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 9:10 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Femme, oiseau, étoiles" 1853/3000

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Femme, oiseau, étoiles. Descripción: reproducción en fotolitografía sobre papel Fabriano perteneciente a una edición limitada de 3000 ejemplares. Ejemplar 1853 de 3000. Editado en 1987. Medidas sin marco 52x36,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 9:15 PM
  • Roberto Valle: "Parigi" 58/90

    Roberto Valle. Parigi. Litografía firmada y fechada 97 a lápiz por el artista. Numerada 58/90. Medidas sin marco 50x60 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    30 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 9:20 PM