Antoni Tàpies: "Senyera" (1971) P.A.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Senyera (1971). Description: lithograph in yellow, gray and red on Guarro paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Edited by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1947-72 number 285. Measurements without frame 43x62 cm. Plate measurements 24x37 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-6-3 21:00:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Antoni Tàpies: "Ça suit son cours V" H.C. 9/12

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Title: Ça suit son cours I (1975). Description: engraving on Archés paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered H.C. 9/12. Edited by Fata Morgana, Montpellier. Reference Tàpies graphic Artwork 1973-1978 number 524. Measurements without frame 56x38 cm. Plate measures 27.5x17.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:05 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Forma ombrejada" 18/99 (1987)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Forma ombrejada (1987). Description: etching and carborundum in various inks (2 black and red) with relief on white Aquari handmade paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 18/99. 3 iron plates with lost margins of 82x80 cm. Edited and printed by Polígrafa Obra Gráfica SL, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies graphic work 1987-1994 number 1122. Measurements without frame 82x78 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 6/28/24 9:20 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "La Clau del Foc 4" IX/XXV

    Author: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Title: La Clau del Foc 4 (1973). Description: lithograph with relief signed in pencil by the artist and numbered IX/XXV. Reference Tàpies Graphic Work 1973-1978 number 371. Frameless measures 61x45 cm. Measures of the iron 32x25 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1312 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 9:15 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Catálogo especial 1969" P.A.

    Author: Antoni Tàpies (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Special Catalog 1969. Description: Lithograph on Guarro paper in black and yellow signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Reference Tàpies Graphic Work 1947-1972 pages 132-134 number 225. Certificate of authenticity issued by Miguel Gaspar is attached. Measurements without frame 38x51 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 6/28/24 8:35 PM

Lots next to close

  • Joaquin Araujo Ruano: "Flamenco Singer"

    Author: Joaquin Araujo Ruano (1851-1894). Title: Flamenco singer. Description: Engraving signed and dated 1884 on plate. Measurements without frame 53x38 cm. Plate measures 31x21 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:40 PM
  • Ignasi Riera and Evaristo Benítez: "Poemes d'amor i d'estalvi" XVII/C

    Authors: Ignasi Riera and Evaristo Benítez. Title: Poems d'amor i d'estalvi. Description: copy XVII/C (17 of 100) of the book signed in pencil by the authors. Foreword by Pere Gimferrer. Printed on 125 gr Johanot pur fil paper in Ereta. 10 Lithographs printed by Néctor Bilbao in 1989. Edited by Joan de Serrallonga S.A. Book measures 34x33x3 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:45 PM
  • Elke Marhöfer: "Angela Davis" (2006) 17/99

    Autor: Elke Marhöfer (Cuba, 1967). Título: Angela Davis. Descripción: portfolio conteniendo 4 serigrafías firmadas y fechadas 2006 al dorso por la artista. Ejemplar 17/99. Medidas de cada serigrafía 30x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:50 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Femme et oiseaux" 1853/3000

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Femme et oiseau. Descripción: reproducción en fotolitografía sobre papel Fabriano perteneciente a una edición limitada de 3000 ejemplares. Ejemplar 1853 de 3000. Editado en 1987. Medidas sin marco 52x36,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:55 PM
  • Bruce Gilchrist: "Portrait of Pablo Picasso"

    Author: Bruce Gilchrist. Title: Portrait of Pablo Picasso. Description: offset reproduction of the original made in 1952 signed and dated 88 in pen by the artist. Measurements without frame 57.5x42 cm. Measurements with frame 63.5x53.5 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 8:00 PM