Vladimir Ksieski: "Tribute to Miró II" (2020)

Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Tribute to Miró II (2020). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 22x22 cm. Artwork in good condition.

  2024-4-24 21:55:00

  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Fiesta Sardina Ritual" (2021)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Fiesta Sardina Ritual (2021). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 25x20 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 7/1/24 8:35 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "The Cat" (2019)

    290 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:10 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Sardine Festival Series" (2020)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Fiesta de las Sardines Series (2020). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower margin. Measures without frame 25x19 cm. Measures with frame 35x29 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 7/1/24 8:40 PM

  • Roy Lichtenstein: "Paper Plate" (1969)

    Author: Roy Lichtenstein (New York 1923-1997). Title: Paper Plate (1969). Description: serigraph on paper plate in a limited edition. Artist's signature stamped on the back. Edited by the Estate of Roy Lichtenstein in collaboration with the Art Production Fund and Barneys New York. Measures 27.5 cm in diameter. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/18/24 6:00 PM
  • Jordi Alumà: litografía sin título XIII/CCL

    Autor: Jordi Alumà i Masvidal (Barcelona, 1924). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada XIII/CCL. Medidas sin marco 67,5x54,5 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 6/18/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Hommage a Joan Miró" (1973) H.C.

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: Hommage a Joan Miró (1973). Descripción: grabado y carborundum sobre papel Guarro firmado a lápiz por el artista, dedicado "Cordialment" y numerado H.C. Medidas del papel 77x57 cm. Editado por Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Impresor J.J. Torralba, Rubí, Barcelona. Referencia Miró Grabador Vol. III número 868 página 190. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    3700 EUR
    End Date: 6/18/24 6:10 PM
  • Ramón Moscardó: "Circo de Las Pulgas" (2001)

    Author: Ramón Moscardó Fernández (Barcelona, 1953). Title: Circus of Fleas (2001). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Titled, signed and dated on the back. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Frameless measures 65x81 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 6/18/24 6:15 PM
  • Martín Carral: "Metropolitan Platforms" (1989)

    Author: Martín Carral (Cantabria, 1959). Title: Metropolitan Platforms (1989). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Titled, signed and dated 1989 on the back. Measurements without frame 81x100 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    729 EUR
    End Date: 6/18/24 6:20 PM